Homes for Rent in Colorado Springs, CO Under $4,200 (757 Rentals) Page 4 of 16

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 5778 Badenoch Terrace

$2,635

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,625
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,635

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5778 Badenoch Terrace

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 7685 Kiana Dr

$2,622

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,622

Total Monthly Price
$2,622

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7685 Kiana Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80908
property at 7048 Sungold Dr

$2,606

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,549
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,606

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 20

7048 Sungold Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 10559 Horton Dr

$2,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

10559 Horton Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 313 W San Miguel St

$2,600

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

313 W San Miguel St

Colorado SpringsCO80905
property at 305 Holbrook St

$2,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

305 Holbrook St

Colorado SpringsCO80921
property at 8175 Candleflower Cir

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

5 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 22

8175 Candleflower Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80920
property at 7115 Grand Valley Dr

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7115 Grand Valley Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 1707 Spring Water Pt

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1707 Spring Water Pt

Colorado SpringsCO80908
property at 7930 Silver Maple Ln

$2,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 8

7930 Silver Maple Ln

Colorado SpringsCO80920
property at 8420 Ilex Dr

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8420 Ilex Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80920
property at 3241 Viero Dr

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3241 Viero Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 6083 Mumford Dr.

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

6083 Mumford Dr.

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 6020 Callan Dr

$2,595

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 18

6020 Callan Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80908
property at 6898 Ketchum Dr

$2,595

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6898 Ketchum Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 6724 Passing Sky Dr

$2,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

6724 Passing Sky Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 5675 Tomah Dr

$2,590

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,445
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,590

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5675 Tomah Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80918
property at 5648 Hawkesbury Dr

$2,590

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,445
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,590

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5648 Hawkesbury Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 4634 Keagster Dr

$2,580

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,580

Total Monthly Price
$2,580

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 10

4634 Keagster Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 2290 St Claire Dr

$2,576

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,519
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,576

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2290 St Claire Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 1542 Chutney Ct

$2,576

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,519
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,576

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 17

1542 Chutney Ct

Colorado SpringsCO80907
property at 9231 Oro City Loop

$2,570

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,570

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9231 Oro City Loop

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 1749 Dewhirst Dr

$2,560

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,560

Total Monthly Price
$2,560

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1749 Dewhirst Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80951
property at 7857 Dry Willow Wy

$2,560

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,560

Total Monthly Price
$2,560

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 27

7857 Dry Willow Wy

Colorado SpringsCO80908
property at 4535 Jet Wing Cir W

$2,556

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,499
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,556

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 9

4535 Jet Wing Cir W

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 10823 Witcher Dr

$2,550

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 3

10823 Witcher Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 5263 Rondo Way

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

6 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

5263 Rondo Way

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 2332 Pinyon Jay Dr

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

2332 Pinyon Jay Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80951
property at 7810 Keebler Dr

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7810 Keebler Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80908
property at 3460 Sun River Pl

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 14

3460 Sun River Pl

Colorado SpringsCO80920
property at 1777 Big Horn Trail

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1777 Big Horn Trail

Colorado SpringsCO80919
property at 6031 Notch Top Wy

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6031 Notch Top Wy

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 5096 Stone Fence Dr

$2,544

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,544

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5096 Stone Fence Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 6367 Jovial Pl

$2,535

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,535

Total Monthly Price
$2,535

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6367 Jovial Pl

Colorado SpringsCO80924
property at 10352 Horton Dr

$2,535

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,535

Total Monthly Price
$2,535

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10352 Horton Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 3514 E La Salle St

$2,526

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,469
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,526

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3514 E La Salle St

Colorado SpringsCO80909
property at 6510 Oakwood Blvd

$2,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$2,525

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 16

6510 Oakwood Blvd

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6510 Oakwood Blvd

$2,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$2,525

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 16

6510 Oakwood Blvd

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6133 Nash Dr

$2,520

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,375
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,520

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6133 Nash Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 6133 Nash Dr

$2,520

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,375
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,520

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6133 Nash Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 9275 Oro City Loop

$2,515

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,370
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,515

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9275 Oro City Loop

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 9271 Oro City Loop

$2,515

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,370
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,515

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9271 Oro City Loop

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 9271 Oro City Loop

$2,515

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,370
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,515

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9271 Oro City Loop

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 9274 Oro City Loop

$2,509

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,449
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,509

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 16

9274 Oro City Loop

Colorado SpringsCO80927

Frequently Asked Questions about Colorado Springs

What type of rentals are currently available in Colorado Springs?

There are currently 1867 Apartments for Rent in Colorado Springs, CO with pricing that ranges from $499 to $9,734. There are also 739 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in Colorado Springs ranging from $500 to $6,650.

What is the current price range for Rental Homes in Colorado Springs?

Today's rental pricing for Homes for Rent, Condos and Townhomes in Colorado Springs ranges from $500 to $6,650 with an average monthly rent of $2,779.

How much are larger Three and Four Bedroom Rentals in Colorado Springs?

For those who are looking for larger living arrangements, Three Bedroom Apartments in Colorado Springs range from $525 to $9,734, while Three Bedroom Homes, Condos, and Townhomes for rent range from $1,313 to $3,595. Four Bedroom Single-Family rentals are also available starting from $1,795 and Four Bedroom Apartments start at $499.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for A Local Experts Guide To 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Colorado Springs, CO article