Homes for Rent in Colorado Springs, CO Under $4,200 (757 Rentals) Page 3 of 16

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 4189 Hidden Cir

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4189 Hidden Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80917
property at 2075 Rockhurst Blvd

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 14

2075 Rockhurst Blvd

Colorado SpringsCO80918
property at 2790 Soleil Hts

$2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2790 Soleil Hts

Colorado SpringsCO80907
property at 10716 Ridgepole Dr

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 21

10716 Ridgepole Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 2382 Springside Dr

$2,796

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,739
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,796

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2382 Springside Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80951
property at 2312 N Weber St

$2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2312 N Weber St

Colorado SpringsCO80907
property at 4115 Bowsprit Ln

$2,770

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,770

Total Monthly Price
$2,770

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4115 Bowsprit Ln

Colorado SpringsCO80918
property at 6330 Shooting Iron Way

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 23

6330 Shooting Iron Way

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6351 Hijinks Ln

$2,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

6351 Hijinks Ln

Colorado SpringsCO80924
property at 6340 Lange Dr

$2,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 25

6340 Lange Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80918
property at 202 Cheyenne Blvd

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

202 Cheyenne Blvd

Colorado SpringsCO80905
property at 2774 Soleil Hts

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 20

2774 Soleil Hts

Colorado SpringsCO80907
property at 7359 Hunter Jumper Dr

$2,740

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,740

Total Monthly Price
$2,740

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 7

7359 Hunter Jumper Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 2674 Deliverance Dr

$2,736

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,679
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,736

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 19

2674 Deliverance Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80918
property at 2153 Windwalker Grv

$2,735

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,735

Total Monthly Price
$2,735

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2153 Windwalker Grv

Colorado SpringsCO80904
property at 6139 Miramont St

$2,730

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,585
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,730

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6139 Miramont St

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 9377 Twin Sisters Dr

$2,715

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,570
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,715

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9377 Twin Sisters Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 7083 Silverwind Cir

$2,710

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,710

Total Monthly Price
$2,710

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

7083 Silverwind Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 4653 Brylie Way

$2,706

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,649
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,706

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4653 Brylie Way

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 6253 Bodacious Cir

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6253 Bodacious Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 5890 Del Rey Dr

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5890 Del Rey Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80918
property at 3665 Greenways Main Blvd

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 15

3665 Greenways Main Blvd

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 817 Westmoor Dr

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

817 Westmoor Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80904
property at 8067 Grey Bark Wy

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8067 Grey Bark Wy

Colorado SpringsCO80908
property at 8269 Cypress Wood Dr

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

8269 Cypress Wood Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 8394 Prairie Brush Ct

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 15

8394 Prairie Brush Ct

Colorado SpringsCO80908
property at 9295 Pennycress Dr

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 25

9295 Pennycress Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 1738 Wooten Rd

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1738 Wooten Rd

Colorado SpringsCO80915
property at 5307 Pabst Dr

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 16

5307 Pabst Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80915
property at 6554 Shadow Star Dr

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 25

6554 Shadow Star Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 6660 Bugle Dr

$2,694

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,549
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,694

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6660 Bugle Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80918
property at 4990 Hawk Meadow Dr

$2,680

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,670
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,680

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4990 Hawk Meadow Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 3632 Wild Daisy Dr

$2,680

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,680

Total Monthly Price
$2,680

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3632 Wild Daisy Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 10166 Luneth Dr

$2,675

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,675

Total Monthly Price
$2,675

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 3

10166 Luneth Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 6945 Ashley Dr

$2,675

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,675

Total Monthly Price
$2,675

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Apr 1, 2027

6945 Ashley Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 6719 Liberator Trl

$2,660

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,660

Total Monthly Price
$2,660

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

6719 Liberator Trl

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 3295 Bewildering Heights

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3295 Bewildering Heights

Colorado SpringsCO80908
property at 7726 Sun Shimmer Vw

$2,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

7726 Sun Shimmer Vw

Colorado SpringsCO80908
property at 8210 Grey Bark Wy

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

8210 Grey Bark Wy

Colorado SpringsCO80908
property at 6031 Jorie Rd

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 7

6031 Jorie Rd

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 1866 Walton Dr

$2,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,640
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1866 Walton Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80951
property at 7067 Hillock Dr

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7067 Hillock Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 4930 Sprangler Dr

$2,648

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,648

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4930 Sprangler Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 6598 Fielding Terrace

$2,643

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,643

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6598 Fielding Terrace

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 7520 Montarbor Dr

$2,640

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,640

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7520 Montarbor Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80918

Frequently Asked Questions about Colorado Springs

What type of rentals are currently available in Colorado Springs?

There are currently 1867 Apartments for Rent in Colorado Springs, CO with pricing that ranges from $499 to $9,734. There are also 739 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in Colorado Springs ranging from $500 to $6,650.

What is the current price range for Rental Homes in Colorado Springs?

Today's rental pricing for Homes for Rent, Condos and Townhomes in Colorado Springs ranges from $500 to $6,650 with an average monthly rent of $2,779.

How much are larger Three and Four Bedroom Rentals in Colorado Springs?

For those who are looking for larger living arrangements, Three Bedroom Apartments in Colorado Springs range from $525 to $9,734, while Three Bedroom Homes, Condos, and Townhomes for rent range from $1,313 to $3,595. Four Bedroom Single-Family rentals are also available starting from $1,795 and Four Bedroom Apartments start at $499.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for A Local Experts Guide To 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Colorado Springs, CO article