Homes for Rent in Colorado Springs, CO Under $4,200 (757 Rentals) Page 5 of 16

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 5119 Chaise Dr

$2,506

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,449
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,506

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 10

5119 Chaise Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 8166 Telegraph Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8166 Telegraph Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80920
property at 6563 Silverwind Cir

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6563 Silverwind Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 3659 Levy Pk Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3659 Levy Pk Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 10681 Abrams Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 2

10681 Abrams Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 2152 Glenhill Rd

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2152 Glenhill Rd

Colorado SpringsCO80906
property at 1034 E Platte Ave

$2,500

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1034 E Platte Ave, Unit 1032, Unit 1032

1034 E Platte Ave
Colorado SpringsCO80903
property at 3135 Capstan Way

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3135 Capstan Way

Colorado SpringsCO80906
property at 6447 Passing Sky Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6447 Passing Sky Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 4556 Horse Tooth Rd

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4556 Horse Tooth Rd

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 6460 Marilee Wy

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 29

6460 Marilee Wy

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 6179 Water Trough Trail

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 22

6179 Water Trough Trail

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 8165 Kettle Drum St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

8165 Kettle Drum St

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 2471 Vanhoutte Vw

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 15

2471 Vanhoutte Vw

Colorado SpringsCO80915
property at 333 E Las Animas St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 8

333 E Las Animas St

Colorado SpringsCO80903
property at 10703 White Diamond Pt

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10703 White Diamond Pt

Colorado SpringsCO80908
property at 8145 Phyllite Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

8145 Phyllite Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80938
property at 9208 Prairie Clover Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 20

9208 Prairie Clover Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80920
property at 1702 Silver Meadow Cir

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 9

1702 Silver Meadow Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80951
property at 3805 Blazingwood Way

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3805 Blazingwood Way

Colorado SpringsCO80918
property at 6505 Turkey Tracks Rd

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6505 Turkey Tracks Rd

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 10811 Witcher Dr

$2,495

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10811 Witcher Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 3873 Springs Ranch Dr

$2,495

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3873 Springs Ranch Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 4561 Keagster Dr

$2,495

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4561 Keagster Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 5050 Rill Valley Way

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5050 Rill Valley Way

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 6430 Amethyst Ct

$2,495

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 6

6430 Amethyst Ct

Colorado SpringsCO80918
property at 9291 Oro City Loop

$2,485

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,485

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 16

9291 Oro City Loop

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 9287 Oro City Loop

$2,485

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,485

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 16

9287 Oro City Loop

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 7785 Tent Rock Pt

$2,475

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,475

Total Monthly Price
$2,475

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7785 Tent Rock Pt

Colorado SpringsCO80924
property at 6042 Miramont St

$2,475

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,475

Total Monthly Price
$2,475

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6042 Miramont St

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6721 Rutherford Dr

$2,472

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,472

Total Monthly Price
$2,472

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6721 Rutherford Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 9899 Silver Stirrup Dr

$2,456

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,456

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9899 Silver Stirrup Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 6122 Cider Mill Pl

$2,456

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,456

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 16

6122 Cider Mill Pl

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 2205 Parliament Dr

$2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 14

2205 Parliament Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80920
property at 3190 Leoti Dr

$2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3190 Leoti Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 7673 Crestone Peak Trail

$2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 7

7673 Crestone Peak Trail

Colorado SpringsCO80924
property at 6713 Fredrick Dr

$2,450

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 23

6713 Fredrick Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80918
property at 3591 Indigo Ridge Point

$2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3591 Indigo Ridge Point

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 8689 Bellcove Cir

$2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

8689 Bellcove Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80920
property at 6530 Latah Ln

$2,436

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,379
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,436

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6530 Latah Ln

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 9357 Twin Sisters Dr

$2,435

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,375
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,435

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9357 Twin Sisters Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 11661 Logans Rdg Dr

$2,430

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,420
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,430

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11661 Logans Rdg Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 11148 Bufflehead Ln

$2,415

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,270
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,415

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11148 Bufflehead Ln

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 5730 Gunshot Pass Dr

$2,406

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,349
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,406

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5730 Gunshot Pass Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80917
property at 2052 Springside Dr

$2,406

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,349
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,406

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

2052 Springside Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80951

Frequently Asked Questions about Colorado Springs

What type of rentals are currently available in Colorado Springs?

There are currently 1867 Apartments for Rent in Colorado Springs, CO with pricing that ranges from $499 to $9,734. There are also 739 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in Colorado Springs ranging from $500 to $6,650.

What is the current price range for Rental Homes in Colorado Springs?

Today's rental pricing for Homes for Rent, Condos and Townhomes in Colorado Springs ranges from $500 to $6,650 with an average monthly rent of $2,779.

How much are larger Three and Four Bedroom Rentals in Colorado Springs?

For those who are looking for larger living arrangements, Three Bedroom Apartments in Colorado Springs range from $525 to $9,734, while Three Bedroom Homes, Condos, and Townhomes for rent range from $1,313 to $3,595. Four Bedroom Single-Family rentals are also available starting from $1,795 and Four Bedroom Apartments start at $499.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for A Local Experts Guide To 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Colorado Springs, CO article