Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Old Farm Neighborhood of Colorado Springs, CO (91 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Old Farm area of Colorado Springs that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Cortland Powers North
Rent Specials
$1,523 - $6,672
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,508 - $6,657
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,523 - $6,672
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Powers North

5850 Welkin CirColorado Springs, CO 80917
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Taylor at Greenway
Rent Specials
$1,523 - $2,794
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,469 - $2,740
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Taylor at Greenway

2925 Greenway Creek VwColorado Springs, CO 80922
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Madison at Stetson Hills
Rent Specials
$1,309 - $1,983
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,266 - $1,940
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Madison at Stetson Hills

6415 Templeton Gap RdColorado Springs, CO 80923
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Crowne at Rio Vista
Rent Specials
$1,516 - $2,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,476 - $2,540
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crowne at Rio Vista

4090 Rio Vista DrColorado Springs, CO 80917
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pine Bluffs
$1,395 - $2,125
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,125

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $2,125
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pine Bluffs

6470 Timber Bluff PtColorado Springs, CO 80918
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Montebello Gardens
$1,015 - $1,455
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $1,455

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montebello Gardens

4414 Montebello DrColorado Springs, CO 80918
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alpine Vista
$1,187 - $1,705
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,187 - $1,705

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alpine Vista

6270 Barnes RdColorado Springs, CO 80922
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Newport Square
$849 - $1,149
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$849 - $1,149

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Newport Square

3780 Rebecca LnColorado Springs, CO 80917
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ridgeview Place
$1,030 - $2,395
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,024 - $2,389
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridgeview Place

3310 Knoll LnColorado Springs, CO 80917
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Colorado Springs's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Colorado Springs and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert Darla Ferrara

close
View Me
Champions
$1,526 - $2,496
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,484 - $2,454
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Champions

4505 Dublin BlvdColorado Springs, CO 80923
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cottages at North Carefree
Rent Specials
$1,008 - $2,906
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$964 - $2,862
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cottages at North Carefree

3405-3437 N Carefree CirColorado Springs, CO 80917
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
4710 Scenic Cir, Unit 4, Unit 4
$1,580
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,580

Total Monthly Price
$1,580
3 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

4710 Scenic Cir, Unit 4, Unit 4

4710 Scenic CirColorado Springs, CO 80917
Affordability
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 5036 Austerlitz Dr

$2,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 27

5036 Austerlitz Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6945 Ashley Dr

$2,675

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,675

Total Monthly Price
$2,675

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Apr 1, 2027

6945 Ashley Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 6291 Scottsbluff Dr

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 24

6291 Scottsbluff Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6910 Blazing Trail Dr

$2,640

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,640

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6910 Blazing Trail Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 5056 Harvest Rd

$2,326

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,269
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,326

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 23

5056 Harvest Rd

Colorado SpringsCO80917
property at 5949 Chorus Heights

$2,008

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,960
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,008

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5949 Chorus Heights

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 7083 Silverwind Cir

$2,690

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,690

Total Monthly Price
$2,690

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7083 Silverwind Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80923

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 7520 Montarbor Dr

$2,640

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,640

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7520 Montarbor Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80918
property at 7147 Silverwind Cir

$3,176

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,119
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,176

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

7147 Silverwind Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6139 Miramont St

$2,730

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,585
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,730

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6139 Miramont St

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 4930 Sprangler Dr

$2,648

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,648

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4930 Sprangler Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 4115 Bowsprit Ln

$2,615

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,615

Total Monthly Price
$2,615

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4115 Bowsprit Ln

Colorado SpringsCO80918
property at 5730 Gunshot Pass Dr

$2,386

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,329
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,386

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5730 Gunshot Pass Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80917
property at 4615 Picturesque Ct

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4615 Picturesque Ct

Colorado SpringsCO80917
property at 3162 Vail Pass Dr

$1,672

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,672

Total Monthly Price
$1,672

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 2

3162 Vail Pass Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80917

Old Farm, Colorado Springs, CO Local Guide

Most Pet Friendly Old Farm Apartments for Rent

The apartment community in the Old Farm area of Colorado Springs, CO that ranks the highest in Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score on ApartmentHomeLiving.com is Traditions at Colorado Springs with prices starting from $956 and a Pet Friendly score of 3.2 of 4. Newport Square scores the second highest with a 3.2 of 4 and has availability currently starting from $849. Here are the most Pet Friendly Old Farm apartments for rent in Colorado Springs, CO:

Apartment ListingPet RatingNeighborhoodPriced From
Traditions at Colorado Springs3.2/4Ridgeview$956
Newport Square3.2/4Palmer Park$849
Ridgeview Place3.2/4Palmer Park$1,030
Affinity at Colorado Springs 55+3.2/4Stetson Hills$1,886
Stetson Ridge3.2/4Ridgeview$1,470

Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in Old Farm

The lowest priced apartment unit that allows pets currently in the Old Farm of Old Farm is the 1x1 Model at Park at Palmer Apartments, which is a 1 Bed unit starting from $832. The second cheapest Old Farm Pet Friendly apartment is the A1 1 Bed unit at Newport Square starting at $849. Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly Old Farm apartments: