3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Old Farm Neighborhood of Colorado Springs, CO (55 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,449 - $2,794
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,469 - $2,740
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Taylor at Greenway

2925 Greenway Creek VwColorado Springs, CO 80922
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crowne at Rio Vista
Rent Specials
$2,232 - $2,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,476 - $2,540
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

Crowne at Rio Vista

4090 Rio Vista DrColorado Springs, CO 80917
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pine Bluffs
$2,025 - $2,125
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,125

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $2,125
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Pine Bluffs

6470 Timber Bluff PtColorado Springs, CO 80918
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alpine Vista
$1,644 - $1,705
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,187 - $1,705

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alpine Vista

6270 Barnes RdColorado Springs, CO 80922
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ridgeview Place
$2,294
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,024 - $2,389
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 15, 2027

Ridgeview Place

3310 Knoll LnColorado Springs, CO 80917
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Champions
$2,392 - $2,496
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,484 - $2,454
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Champions

4505 Dublin BlvdColorado Springs, CO 80923
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
4710 Scenic Cir, Unit 4, Unit 4
$1,580
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,580

Total Monthly Price
$1,580
3 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

4710 Scenic Cir, Unit 4, Unit 4

4710 Scenic CirColorado Springs, CO 80917
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
property at 5021 Mountain Man Ln

$2,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

5021 Mountain Man Ln

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 5524 Stetson Hills Blvd

$2,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5524 Stetson Hills Blvd

Colorado SpringsCO80917
property at 6291 Scottsbluff Dr

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 24

6291 Scottsbluff Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80923

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 6910 Blazing Trail Dr

$2,640

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,640

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6910 Blazing Trail Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 5056 Harvest Rd

$2,326

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,269
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,326

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 23

5056 Harvest Rd

Colorado SpringsCO80917
property at 7520 Montarbor Dr

$2,640

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,640

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7520 Montarbor Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80918
property at 6139 Miramont St

$2,730

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,585
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,730

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6139 Miramont St

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 4930 Sprangler Dr

$2,648

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,648

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4930 Sprangler Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 5730 Gunshot Pass Dr

$2,386

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,329
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,386

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5730 Gunshot Pass Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80917
property at 3556 Queen Anne Way

$1,775

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775

Total Monthly Price
$1,775

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

3556 Queen Anne Way

Colorado SpringsCO80917
property at 4935 Ardley Dr

$1,985

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,985

Total Monthly Price
$1,985

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 29

4935 Ardley Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 4424 Poplar Brook Dr

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

4424 Poplar Brook Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 4727 Barnes Rd

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

4727 Barnes Rd

Colorado SpringsCO80917
property at 5372 Prominence Point

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5372 Prominence Point

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 5641 Tomiche Dr

$2,005

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,005

Total Monthly Price
$2,005

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5641 Tomiche Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6506 Summer Grace St

$2,147

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,147

Total Monthly Price
$2,147

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6506 Summer Grace St

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 4247 Rosalie St

$2,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150

Total Monthly Price
$2,150

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 25

4247 Rosalie St

Colorado SpringsCO80917
property at 6732 Sleeping Giant Dr

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 13

6732 Sleeping Giant Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 3824 Swainson Dr

$2,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3824 Swainson Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 4792 Kerry Lynn View

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4792 Kerry Lynn View

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 6566 Trenton St

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 30

6566 Trenton St

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6210 Flat Iron Ct

$2,295

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

6210 Flat Iron Ct

Colorado SpringsCO80922

Colorado Springs's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Colorado Springs and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert Darla Ferrara

property at 4683 Ardley Dr

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

4683 Ardley Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 5859 Instone Cir

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

5859 Instone Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 6430 Amethyst Ct

$2,395

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 6

6430 Amethyst Ct

Colorado SpringsCO80918
property at 3873 Springs Ranch Dr

$2,495

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3873 Springs Ranch Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 6505 Turkey Tracks Rd

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6505 Turkey Tracks Rd

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 6445 Bodacious Cir

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 30

6445 Bodacious Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6563 Silverwind Cir

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6563 Silverwind Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6510 Oakwood Blvd

$2,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$2,525

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6510 Oakwood Blvd

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6510 Oakwood Blvd

$2,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$2,525

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6510 Oakwood Blvd

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6253 Bodacious Cir

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6253 Bodacious Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80923

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Old Farm, Colorado Springs, CO Local Guide

Largest Available Old Farm 3 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in the Old Farm area of Colorado Springs, CO is found at The Taylor at Greenway and is listed at 1,650 square feet priced from $2,794. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
The Taylor at GreenwayC21,650 Sq Ft$2,794
Stetson RidgeStetson1,323 Sq Ft$2,159
Alpine Vista3C1,319 Sq Ft$1,705
Champions3x2AR1 T21,274 Sq Ft$2,446

Cheapest Available Old Farm 3 Bedroom Apartments

Currently the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit Old Farm of Colorado Springs, CO is the Stetson Model starting from $2,159 at Stetson Ridge. The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Old Farm is currently $2,165. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From