Apartments for Rent in the SE Colorado Springs Neighborhood of Colorado Springs, CO with Parking (131 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,156 - $2,311
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095 - $2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$61

Total Monthly Price
$2,156 - $2,311
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verde Commons Apartments

3645 Verde DriveColorado Springs, CO 80910
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Academy Heights Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,131 - $1,694
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,131 - $1,694

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Academy Heights Apartments

1340 Inverness DrColorado Springs, CO 80910
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arbor Pointe Apartments
$799 - $959
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$799 - $959

Total Monthly Price
$799 - $959
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbor Pointe Apartments

2475-2503 Hancock ExpyColorado Springs, CO 80910
Rent Specials
$995 - $2,868
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$949 - $2,822
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cottages at South Murray

2023 Murray Creek PtColorado Springs, CO 80916
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Mosaica
Rent Specials
$1,495 - $2,214
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,214

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mosaica

2335 CoralBell GrvColorado Springs, CO 80910
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Polaris Peak
$1,538 - $4,334
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,528 - $4,324
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Polaris Peak

2115 Birmingham LoopColorado Springs, CO 80910
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lincoln Springs
$750 - $1,199
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$750 - $1,199

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lincoln Springs

1170 S Chelton RdColorado Springs, CO 80910
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Vue at Spring Creek
$1,207 - $1,661
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,185 - $1,639
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vue at Spring Creek

1836 Ralphs RdgColorado Springs, CO 80910
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fountain Oaks Apartments
$812 - $1,090
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$772 - $1,050
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$812 - $1,090
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Fountain Oaks Apartments

2610-2614 E Fountain BlvdColorado Springs, CO 80910
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 2228 Fernwood Drive

$2,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 2

2228 Fernwood Drive

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 3005 E Fountain Blvd

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3005 E Fountain Blvd

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 1630 Shasta Dr

$600 - $890

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$600 - $890

Total Monthly Price
$600 - $890

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1630 Shasta Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 1842 Springs Vista St

$2,243

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,243

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1842 Springs Vista St

Colorado SpringsCO80910

Apartment Parking Lot Etiquette

Check out some very simple ideas and tips to follow when parking at an apartment community that can make storing your vehicle easier for you and the residents around you.

property at 2528 Gilpin Ave

$2,386

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,329
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,386

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2528 Gilpin Ave

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 3571 El Morro Rd

$2,156

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,099
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,156

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3571 El Morro Rd

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 2290 St Claire Dr

$2,576

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,519
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,576

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2290 St Claire Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 2050 Creekridge Point

$1,746

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,746

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2050 Creekridge Point

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 2035 Corker View

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2035 Corker View

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 1235 Shasta Dr

$2,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

6 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1235 Shasta Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 80 Olympic Dr

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

80 Olympic Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 1704 Flintshire St

$2,295

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1704 Flintshire St

Colorado SpringsCO80910

Colorado Springs's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Colorado Springs and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert Darla Ferrara

property at 2153 Gilpin Ave

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 29

2153 Gilpin Ave

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 2138 Phillips Alley

$2,122

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,122

Total Monthly Price
$2,122