
3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Wolf Ranch Neighborhood of Colorado Springs, CO (37 Rentals)


Total Monthly Price
Fox Bridge on Union

The Meadows at Tutt Village Townhomes

Total Monthly Price
The Aven

Total Monthly Price
Avanterra Black Forest

Total Monthly Price
The Baldwin Modern Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Lark on Woodmen

Total Monthly Price
Crowne at Briargate

Total Monthly Price
Vue 21
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

Copper Range

THE CREEK AT COTTONWOOD

6351 Hijinks Ln

7721 Crestone Peak Trail

4020 Thundercloud Dr

8250 Candon Dr

8310 Turkey Run Dr

8883 White Pr Vw

5231 Mountain Vista Hts
Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls
When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

7673 Crestone Peak Trail

7785 Tent Rock Pt

5037 Plumstead Dr

6367 Jovial Pl

7930 Silver Maple Ln

6373 Scrabble Vw

10425 Spry St

8730 Aragon Dr

4834 Olympus Dr
Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs
Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

7853 Antelope Valley Pt

7865 Antelope Ridge Pt

Antelope Trails Townhouses

7913 Antelope Ridge Pt

7926 Antelope Ridge Pt

Creekside at Norwood

La Bella Vita

Lodge at Black Forest Phase II

Aliso Briargate Apartments
Colorado Springs's Best Affordable Neighborhoods
Learn about Colorado Springs and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert Darla Ferrara

The Vineyards of Colorado Springs
Wolf Ranch, Colorado Springs, CO Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Wolf Ranch?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Ranch 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,689 | $865 | $2,345 |
| Wolf Ranch 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,035 | $1,329 | $3,020 |
Wolf Ranch 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,493 | $1,329 | $3,073 |
| Wolf Ranch 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,819 | $2,799 | $3,352 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 37 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Wolf Ranch Neighborhood of Colorado Springs, CO.
See all Apartments in Colorado SpringsExplore Colorado Springs
Wolf Ranch, Colorado Springs, CO Local Guide
- Nearby Colorado Springs neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Largest Available Wolf Ranch 3 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in the Wolf Ranch area of Colorado Springs, CO is found at Lodge at Black Forest Phase II and is listed at 1,561 square feet priced from $2,327. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lodge at Black Forest Phase II | Ascent | 1,561 Sq Ft | $2,327 |
| Avanterra Black Forest | 3BR Vista | 1,543 Sq Ft | $2,628 |
| The Meadows at Tutt Village Townhomes | Melbourne | 1,502 Sq Ft | $2,425 |
| La Bella Vita | Roma | 1,482 Sq Ft | $2,400 |
| The Baldwin Modern Apartments | Concourse | 1,433 Sq Ft | $2,292 |
| The Aven | C1 | 1,429 Sq Ft | $2,721 |
| Vue 21 | Limestone | 1,340 Sq Ft | $2,035 |
| Lark on Woodmen | Nest | 1,284 Sq Ft | $2,459 |
| Fox Bridge on Union | E Plan-Patio | 1,238 Sq Ft | Call for Rates |
Cheapest Available Wolf Ranch 3 Bedroom Apartments
Currently the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit Wolf Ranch of Colorado Springs, CO is the Limestone Model starting from $2,035 at Vue 21. The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Wolf Ranch is currently $2,493. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Vue 21 | Limestone | $2,035 |
| The Baldwin Modern Apartments | Climb | $2,292 |
| Lodge at Black Forest Phase II | Ascent | $2,327 |
| La Bella Vita | Roma | $2,400 |
| The Meadows at Tutt Village Townhomes | Melbourne | $2,425 |
| Lark on Woodmen | Nest | $2,459 |
| Avanterra Black Forest | 3BR Vista | $2,628 |
| The Aven | C1 | $2,721 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Pet Friendly LifestyleWolf Ranch, Colorado Springs, CO
Ranked #53
Among cities in Colorado for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.
Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score
2.5Pet Friendly
Best Local Schools in Wolf Ranch, Colorado Springs, CO
School data provided by Great Schools
Lifestyle Ratings
Our team compares millions of points of data to bring you comprehensive Lifestyle Ratings of rentals and neighborhoods across the USA, including Wolf Ranch, Colorado Springs, and the greater Colorado Springs area. Lifestyle Ratings show you the best fit for your needs and interests. This takes in many factors including rankings of the best places for easy access to the parks, luxury amenities, kid and pet-friendly communities, availability of transit options, and how walkable or bikeable each community and area is. These search options are in the site filters at the top of this page.
Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Wolf Ranch Apartments
How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Wolf Ranch Apartment?
The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Wolf Ranch is $2,493.
What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Wolf Ranch Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Wolf Ranch is a 1,561 square feet unit starting from $2,327 at Lodge at Black Forest Phase II.
What is the average size for Wolf Ranch 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Wolf Ranch is currently 1,540 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Local Experts Guide To 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Colorado Springs, CO
Written by: Darla Ferrara
Just the name Colorado Springs makes me think of home. I’m Darla, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Colorado Springs, CO.

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.