Apartments for Rent in the 80915 ZIP Code of Colorado Springs, CO with Hardwood Floors (6 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,460 - $2,210
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460 - $2,210

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Creekside at Palmer Park

1350 Cascade Creek VwColorado Springs, CO 80915
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aura Crossroads
Rent Specials
$1,625 - $2,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $2,475
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aura Crossroads

7010 Crossbuck PtColorado Springs, CO 80915
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Retreat at Patriot Park
$1,487 - $4,448
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,418 - $4,379
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat at Patriot Park

5550 Cernan HeightsColorado Springs, CO 80915
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

10 Great Benefits of Having Hardwood Floors

Looking for an apartment with non-carpeted floors like hardwood, laminate, or tile? They’re so much easier to care for, plus, they just look chic and modern. Here’s why non-carpeted floors should be at the top of your wishlist.

property at 705 Grissom Dr.

$2,196

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,139
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,196

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

705 Grissom Dr.

Colorado SpringsCO80915
close
View Me
Oakdale Springs
$1,112 - $1,701
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$990 - $1,579
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakdale Springs

255 Lionstone DrColorado Springs, CO 80916
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Colorado Springs's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Colorado Springs and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert Darla Ferrara

Frequently Asked Questions about the 80915 ZIP Code Apartments with Hardwood Floors

How much is the average rent for 80915 Apartments with Hardwood Floors?

The average rent for a Apartment in 80915 with Hardwood Floors is $1,047.

What is the largest 80915 Apartment for rent with Hardwood Floors?

Today's Apartment with Hardwood Floors and the most square footage in 80915 is a 1,000 square feet unit starting from $695 at Soundview Townhomes.

What is the average size for 80915 Apartments for rent with Hardwood Floors?

The average size for a rental with Hardwood Floors in 80915 is currently at 583 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips