Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Craig, CO (52 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Craig that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

property at 445 Ranney St

$1,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,000

Studio Rentals

Available Now

445 Ranney St

CraigCO81625
close
View Me
Park View Manor
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Park View Manor

1175-1225 W 6th StCraig, CO 81625
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pomona Park Townhomes
$2,457 - $3,562
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395 - $3,500
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,457 - $3,562
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pomona Park Townhomes

624 Eisenhauer StGrand Junction, CO 81505
Family Friendly
  • Verified

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
The Meadows
Rent Specials
$1,981 - $4,192
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,981 - $4,192

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Meadows

515 Flat Top View DrGlenwood Springs, CO 81601
Luxury
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Pike
Rent Specials
$2,068 - $4,189
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,999 - $4,120
Required Monthly Fees
$69

Total Monthly Price
$2,068 - $4,189
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pike

40 Mt. Eve RdEagle, CO 81631
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rya Suites
$1,649 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,639 - $1,965
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 2

Rya Suites

2535 Knollwood DrGrand Junction, CO 81505
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Peppermill Lofts
$1,420 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $1,640
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Peppermill Lofts

491 28 1/4 RdGrand Junction, CO 81501
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Landing on Horizon
Rent Specials
$1,598 - $2,423
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,598 - $2,423
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Landing on Horizon

777 Horizon DrGrand Junction, CO 81506
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Storm Peak Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,850 - $2,550
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $2,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,850 - $2,550
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Storm Peak Apartments

3200 S Lincoln StSteamboat Springs, CO 80487
Student Living
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,323 - $6,562
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,240 - $6,479
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts

300 Wulfsohn RdGlenwood Springs, CO 81601
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Bighorn Crossing
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $1,680

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bighorn Crossing

1920 ArgentineGeorgetown, CO 80444
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Copper Village Apartments
$1,725 - $2,145
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $2,145

Total Monthly Price
$1,725 - $2,145
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Copper Village Apartments

617 Balanced Rock WayGrand Junction, CO 81505
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Railyard at Rimrock
$1,460 - $2,345
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $2,230
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,460 - $2,345
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Railyard at Rimrock

800 Railyard LoopGrand Junction, CO 81505
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Slate on 25
$1,558 - $2,413
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $2,240
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,558 - $2,413
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Slate on 25

2494 Flat Top LnGrand Junction, CO 81505
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Flour Mill
Rent Specials
$1,535 - $2,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,535 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flour Mill

331 S Lincoln AveSteamboat Springs, CO 80487
Affordability
  • Verified

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Chambers Lofts
$3,355
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chambers Lofts

1115 Chambers AveEagle, CO 81631
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Wave on the Blue
$4,150 - $5,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000 - $5,500
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$4,150 - $5,650
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wave on the Blue

700 Blue River ParkwaySilverthorne, CO 80498
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
property at 790 Castle Valley Blvd

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

790 Castle Valley Blvd

New CastleCO81647
property at 3950 Sky Ranch Dr

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3950 Sky Ranch Dr

Glenwood SpringsCO81601
property at 17 Dakota Ct

$8,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,500

Total Monthly Price
$8,500

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

17 Dakota Ct

CarbondaleCO81623
close
View Me
Main Street Apartments
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Main Street Apartments

455 W Washington AveHayden, CO 81639
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Altitude Apartments
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Altitude Apartments

2769 Palmer AveGlenwood Springs, CO 81601
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
MountainView Flats
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

MountainView Flats

51527 Highway 6Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
close
View Me
The Piedmont
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

The Piedmont

5471 E Beaver Creek BlvdAvon, CO 81620

Craig, CO Local Guide

Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in Craig , CO and nearby

The lowest priced Craig apartment at a property that allows pets is the 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Beds Model at Sweetwater Heights starting from $684. The second cheapest Craig Pet Friendly apartment is the 1 Bedroom 1 Bath Model at Village at Silver Ridge, which is a 1 Bed starting at $729 . Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly Craig apartments.