
Studio Apartments for Rent in the McClellan Heights Neighborhood of Davenport, IA (43 Rentals)


Union Arcade Building

Federal Point

Urbane 210

The Hawthorne

Indian Ridge Apartments

Pershing Hill Lofts

401 Brady St
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

Cruys Lofts

Candlelight Court

Redstone Commons

Total Monthly Price
400 N Main St

410 N Main St

602 E 14th St

8 Gables

Argyle Apartments
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

510 E Central Park Ave

611 Perry Ave

106 W 14th St

3545 Kimberly Downs Rd

1816 Davenport

1025 College Ave

The Davenport

Pierce School Lofts
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

1606 Brady

The Renwick Building

Democrat Lofts

501 Brady New

Bridgeview Apartments

Williamsburg Apartments

808 17th St

2106 7th Ave
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

421 13th St

2700 6th Ave

618-624 18th St

510 27th St

McKesson Lofts

408 13th St

The Bridges Lofts

Sala Flats
Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch
Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

Eagle Point Manor

2930 5th St

Hillside Heights Apartments
McClellan Heights, Davenport, IA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in McClellan Heights?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
McClellan Heights Studio Apartments | $903 | $575 | $1,315 |
| McClellan Heights 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,033 | $620 | $1,900 |
| McClellan Heights 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,121 | $650 | $2,300 |
| McClellan Heights 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,614 | $947 | $3,300 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 43 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the McClellan Heights Neighborhood of Davenport, IA.
See all Apartments in DavenportExplore Davenport
McClellan Heights, Davenport, IA Local Guide
- Nearby Davenport neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available McClellan Heights Studio Apartments
The largest available Studio apartment unit in the McClellan Heights area of Davenport, IA is found at Cruys Lofts and is listed at 700 square feet priced from $950. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruys Lofts | Studio | 700 Sq Ft | $950 |
| Candlelight Court | Studio | 650 Sq Ft | $650 |
| 401 Brady St | Studio | 645 Sq Ft | $1,000 |
| Bridgeview Apartments | Studio | 600 Sq Ft | $650 |
| Federal Point | Clementine 60% | 598 Sq Ft | $930 |
| Pershing Hill Lofts | Studio | 502 Sq Ft | $818 |
| Union Arcade Building | Studio | 490 Sq Ft | $875 |
| Redstone Commons | Studio | 450 Sq Ft | $614 |
| Williamsburg Apartments | Studio | 450 Sq Ft | $700 |
| Apartments on Main | Studio | 415 Sq Ft | $825 |
Cheapest Available McClellan Heights Studio Apartments
Currently the lowest priced Studio apartment unit McClellan Heights of Davenport, IA is the Studio Model starting from $614 at Redstone Commons. The average price for all Studio apartments in McClellan Heights is currently $903. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available Studio options in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Redstone Commons | Studio | $614 |
| Bridgeview Apartments | Studio | $650 |
| Candlelight Court | Studio | $650 |
| Williamsburg Apartments | Studio | $700 |
| Pershing Hill Lofts | Studio | $818 |
| Apartments on Main | Studio | $825 |
| Union Arcade Building | Studio | $875 |
| Federal Point | Clementine 60% | $930 |
| Cruys Lofts | Studio | $950 |
| 401 Brady St | Studio | $1,000 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Pet Friendly LifestyleMcclellan Heights, Davenport, IA
Ranked #7
Among cities in Iowa for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.
Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score
4.0Pet Friendly
Frequently Asked Questions about Studio McClellan Heights Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in McClellan Heights with Studio?
Currently the most affordable Studio in McClellan Heights is at Redstone Commons listed at $614.
How much is the average rent for a Studio McClellan Heights Apartment?
The average rent for a Studio Apartment in McClellan Heights is $903.
What is the largest available Studio McClellan Heights Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in McClellan Heights is a 700 square feet unit starting from $950 at Cruys Lofts.
What is the average size for McClellan Heights Studio Apartments for rent?
The average size for a Studio rental in McClellan Heights is currently 579 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.