Furnished Apartments for Rent in the Washington Park Neighborhood of Denver, CO (50 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Washington Park area of Denver, complete with furniture included - Beds, tables, chairs and more - Ready for move-in!

close
View Me
Country Club Towers
Rent Specials
$1,996 - $16,239
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,996 - $16,239

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Country Club Towers

1101 E Bayaud AveDenver, CO 80209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,822 - $3,844
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,781 - $3,803
Required Monthly Fees
$41

Total Monthly Price
$1,822 - $3,844
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Cherry Creek

801 S Cherry StDenver, CO 80246
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire Cherry Creek
$2,239 - $5,627
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,093 - $5,481
Required Monthly Fees
$146

Total Monthly Price
$2,239 - $5,627
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire Cherry Creek

3222 E 1st AveDenver, CO 80206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
University Lofts
$835 - $3,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$835 - $3,000

Total Monthly Price
$835 - $3,000
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

University Lofts

2373 E Evans AveDenver, CO 80210
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Cherry Creek
$1,780 - $6,124
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,749 - $6,093
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Cherry Creek

360 S Monroe StDenver, CO 80209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Residences
$2,482 - $8,750
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,451 - $8,719
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Residences

300 S Monroe StDenver, CO 80209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

property at 400 E 3rd Ave

$3,900

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,900

Total Monthly Price
$3,900

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 1

400 E 3rd Ave, Unit 404, Unit 404

400 E 3rd Ave
DenverCO80203
property at 800 N Washington St

$1,250

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

800 N Washington St, Unit 809, Unit 809

800 N Washington St
DenverCO80203

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 757 Clayton St

$5,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,119
Required Monthly Fees
$256

Total Monthly Price
$5,375

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Dec 31

757 Clayton St

DenverCO80206
property at 420 Elati St

$2,537

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,392
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,537

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 14

420 Elati St

DenverCO80204

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

property at 91 Pearl St

$4,384

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,175
Required Monthly Fees
$209

Total Monthly Price
$4,384

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 23

91 Pearl St

DenverCO80203

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

property at 601 S Pennsylvania St

$3,339

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,180
Required Monthly Fees
$159

Total Monthly Price
$3,339

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 3

property at 427 S Grant St

$4,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,400

Total Monthly Price
$4,400

3 Bedroom, 1.75 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

427 S Grant St

DenverCO80209
property at 720 Josephine St

$4,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,995

Total Monthly Price
$4,995

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

720 Josephine St

DenverCO80206
property at 257 S Jackson St

$6,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,300

Total Monthly Price
$6,300

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

257 S Jackson St

DenverCO80209
property at 668 S Gilpin St

$6,495

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,495

Total Monthly Price
$6,495

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 3

668 S Gilpin St

DenverCO80209
property at 423 S Humboldt St

$8,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,350

Total Monthly Price
$8,350

4 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

423 S Humboldt St

DenverCO80209
close
View Me
Summit Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Summit Apartments

1904 S York StDenver, CO 80210
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
517 Josephine St
2 Bedroom Apartments

517 Josephine St

517 Josephine StDenver, CO 80206
Furnished
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour