
Apartments for Rent in the 80299 ZIP Code of Denver, CO (2,198 Rentals)Page 14 of 44


1311 Downing St

1252 Corona St

1357 Downing St

1011 E 17th Ave

900 N Logan

1228 N Corona St

936 Pearl St

Downing Place Condos

1159 Corona St

1165 Corona St

920 Pennsylvania St

1346 N Downing St

1100 E 16th Ave

1025 E 17th Ave

950-956 Washington St

945 Washington St

1730-1742 Ogden St

Clarkson Apartments

1050 Emerson St

1133 Corona St

1330 N Downing St

929 Washington St

LeCentral Apartments

1640 Downing St

Boutique Apartments

1212 E 14th Ave

1217 Downing St

1640 N Downing St

1154 Corona St

930 N Washington

1160 Corona St

La Jolla

1135 E 16th Ave

Sherman Square

1021 Ogden St

1325 N Marion St

937 Clarkson St

800 16th St

1269 Marion St

Tremont Place Townhomes

1000 E 18th Ave

1104-1114 Corona St

855 Pennsylvania St

Denver Towers

Kistler Building

1210 E Colfax Ave

1020 Ogden St

943 Emerson St

1210 E 16th Ave
Denver, CO Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in 80299?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 80299 Studio Apartments | $1,657 | $575 | $7,463 |
| 80299 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,162 | $733 | $10,871 |
| 80299 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,108 | $880 | $22,040 |
| 80299 3 Bedroom Apartments | $4,428 | $1,073 | $14,203 |
| 80299 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,171 | $850 | $8,247 |
Browse Apartments in the 80299 Zip Code of Denver
Explore Denver
Frequently Asked Questions about the 80299 ZIP Code
How much are Studio apartments in 80299?
There are currently 1,200 Studio Apartments in 80299 with rent ranges from $575 to $7,463 with an average price of $1,657.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom 80299 Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 80299 ranges from $733 to $10,871 with an average monthly rent of $2,162.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 80299 cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 80299 range from $880 to $22,040. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,108.
How expensive are 80299 Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 174 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in 80299 on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,073 to $14,203 - averaging $4,428 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO
Written by: Marie McGinnis
Denver is a beautiful city with ample opportunities for outdoor recreation and a wide variety of housing options. As your ApartmentHomeLiving.

Your Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood for Student Renters
Written by: Marie McGinnis
Many dream of attending college in Denver. Nothing beats the big-city opportunities with close access to outdoor activities.

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte
Written by: Marie McGinnis
Denver is a bustling city with a strong economy, numerous outdoor activities, and a robust cultural scene.

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver
Written by: Marie McGinnis
Nothing beats the fresh Colorado air and numerous sunny days. In Denver, nature meets big city living, and there is no shortage of things to do. Hi, I'm Marie, your ApartmentHomeLiving.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.