Apartments for Rent in the Cielo Vista Neighborhood of El Paso, TX (86 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,071 - $1,770
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,071 - $1,770

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SPRING PARK

9535 Acer AveEl Paso, TX 79925
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

El Paso's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about El Paso and the best places to live with original content written by Local Expert Lori Rosario

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 7161 Dale Rd

$725 - $875

1 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

7161 Dale Rd

El PasoTX79915
property at 8208 Dempsey Ave

$1,675

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675

Total Monthly Price
$1,675

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8208 Dempsey Ave

El PasoTX79925
property at 6400 Edgemere Blvd

$800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800

Total Monthly Price
$800

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

6400 Edgemere Blvd, Unit 23, Unit 23

6400 Edgemere Blvd
El PasoTX79925

Cielo Vista, El Paso, TX Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.

Read Article
Decorative image

Where to Rent in El Paso: A Local's Guide to Apartments Near Major Universities

El Paso is affordable, friendly, and vibrant! Explore Downtown, Golden Hill, Mission Hills, and more to find your perfect apartment near campus.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.