
Apartments for Rent in the 80112 ZIP Code of Englewood, CO (144 Rentals)Page 3 of 3


8811 Clover Meadow Ln

8448 Prairie Clover Way

8910 Azalea Ct

9691 Millstone Ct

8736 Greengrass Way

16234 Willowstone St

16121 E Hinsdale Ln

16121 E Hinsdale Ln

5555 E Briarwood Ave

9558 Pearl Cir

10313 E Peakview Ave

10176 Park Meadows Dr

172 Olympus Cir

9486 E Winding Hill Ave

8247 Lodgepole Trail

122 Helena Cir

13134 Peacock Dr

7899 Sweet Water Rd

12948 N 5th St

12222 N 1st St

12222 N 1st St

12461 N 4th St

8747 Ginkgo Lp

8546 Gold Peak Ln

16106 Alberta Dr

9037 Borrowdale Ln

6412 Silver Mesa Dr

8708 Greengrass Way

7446 S Hudson Way

16440 Alzere Pl

16881 Askins Lp

16860 Askins Lp

16650 Las Ramblas Ln

16687 Las Ramblas Ln

17145 Waterhouse Cir

9569 Pearl Cir, Unit 201

Lincoln Square Lofts

Dove Village Paired by Lennar Homes

Stonegate Townhomes

MorningStar at Holly Park

Apex Meridian

Parks Residential - Denver

Camden Lincoln Station

Lofts at Lincoln Station
Englewood, CO Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in 80112?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 80112 Studio Apartments | $1,778 | $1,439 | $5,008 |
| 80112 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,920 | $1,299 | $5,008 |
| 80112 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,653 | $1,413 | $8,421 |
| 80112 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,124 | $1,751 | $20,857 |
| 80112 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,000 | $3,000 | $3,000 |
Browse Apartments in the 80112 Zip Code of Englewood
Explore Englewood
Frequently Asked Questions about the 80112 ZIP Code
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in the 80112 ZIP Code?
As of today, August 31, 2026, there are currently 144 available 80112 apartments priced from $1,299 to $20,857, with an average monthly rent of $2,425.
How much are Studio apartments in 80112?
There are currently 14 Studio Apartments in 80112 with rent ranges from $1,439 to $5,008 with an average price of $1,778.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom 80112 Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 80112 ranges from $1,299 to $5,008 with an average monthly rent of $1,920.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 80112 cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 80112 range from $1,413 to $8,421. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,653.
How expensive are 80112 Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 38 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in 80112 on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,751 to $20,857 - averaging $3,124 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

Mile High Value: The Renters' Guide to Denver’s Best Neighboring Cities
Written by: Marie McGinnis
The Denver metropolitan area has surpassed 3,000,000 residents. It is one of the fastest-growing areas in the country, and for good reason. This city has so much to offer.

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denvers Living Costs
Written by: Marie McGinnis
The cost of living is always an important consideration when relocating. Every person and family needs to know how far their dollar will stretch.

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver
Written by: Marie McGinnis
Nothing beats the fresh Colorado air and numerous sunny days. In Denver, nature meets big city living, and there is no shortage of things to do. Hi, I'm Marie, your ApartmentHomeLiving.

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte
Written by: Marie McGinnis
Denver is a bustling city with a strong economy, numerous outdoor activities, and a robust cultural scene.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.