Pet Friendly Homes for Rent in Erie, CO (46 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Homes for rent in Erie that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

property at 3282 Billington Dr

$2,745

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,745

Total Monthly Price
$2,745

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

property at 893 Lehigh Cir

$3,130

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$3,130

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

893 Lehigh Cir

ErieCO80516
property at 2855 Blue Sky Cir

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 1

property at 3045 Blue Sky Cir

$2,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150

Total Monthly Price
$2,150

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 1

property at 392 Montgomery Dr

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 25

property at 176 Ambrose St

$2,825

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,825

Total Monthly Price
$2,825

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

176 Ambrose St

ErieCO80516
property at 247 Bonanza Dr

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

247 Bonanza Dr

ErieCO80516
property at 678 Mathews Cir

$2,995

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

678 Mathews Cir

ErieCO80516

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 528 Byrd Aly

$3,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

528 Byrd Aly

ErieCO80516
property at 161 Monares Ln

$3,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,195

Total Monthly Price
$3,195

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

161 Monares Ln

ErieCO80516
property at 1667 Gilpin Aly

$3,210

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,210

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 17

1667 Gilpin Aly

ErieCO80516
property at 1667 Gilpin Aly

$3,210

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,210

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 17

1667 Gilpin Aly

ErieCO80516
property at 445 Conrad Dr

$3,460

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,450
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,460

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 26

445 Conrad Dr

ErieCO80516
property at 2251 Co Rd 10

$4,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2251 Co Rd 10

ErieCO80516
property at 2809 Eagle Dr

$4,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2809 Eagle Dr

ErieCO80516
property at 2117 Stonehenge Cir

$1,395

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2117 Stonehenge Cir

LafayetteCO80026

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 1400 Crete Ct

$1,575

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,575

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1400 Crete Ct

LafayetteCO80026
property at 706 W Cleveland Cir

$1,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 5

706 W Cleveland Cir

LafayetteCO80026
property at 1051 Milo Cir

$2,060

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,060

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

1051 Milo Cir

LafayetteCO80026

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 1008 Milo Cir

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 19

1008 Milo Cir

LafayetteCO80026
property at 578 Brainard Cir

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

578 Brainard Cir

LafayetteCO80026
property at 1300 Vesta Cir

$2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 15

1300 Vesta Cir

LafayetteCO80026
property at 1508 Sanitas Ln

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 1.75 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1508 Sanitas Ln

LafayetteCO80026
property at 332 S Carr Ave W

$2,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

332 S Carr Ave W

LafayetteCO80026
property at 302 St Ida Cir

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

302 St Ida Cir

LafayetteCO80026
property at 1312 Lambert Cir

$3,450

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,450

Total Monthly Price
$3,450

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

1312 Lambert Cir

LafayetteCO80026
property at 777 Furrow Wy

$3,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,595

Total Monthly Price
$3,595

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

777 Furrow Wy

LafayetteCO80026
property at 1310 Vesta Cir

$3,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,995

Total Monthly Price
$3,995

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 6

1310 Vesta Cir

LafayetteCO80026
property at 903 Jasmine Pl

$4,060

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,050
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$4,060

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 13

903 Jasmine Pl

LafayetteCO80026
property at 903 Jasmine Pl

$4,060

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,050
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$4,060

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 13

903 Jasmine Pl

LafayetteCO80026
property at 2480 Concord Cir

$4,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,295

Total Monthly Price
$4,295

2 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 30

2480 Concord Cir

LafayetteCO80026
property at 16722 Umatilla St

$3,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400

Total Monthly Price
$3,400

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

16722 Umatilla St

BroomfieldCO80023
property at 533 W 172nd Pl

$3,410

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,410

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

533 W 172nd Pl

BroomfieldCO80023
property at 3001 Rams Horn Run

$3,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,900

Total Monthly Price
$3,900

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

3001 Rams Horn Run

BroomfieldCO80023
property at 614 W 170th Pl

$3,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,950

Total Monthly Price
$3,950

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

614 W 170th Pl

BroomfieldCO80023
property at 1149 Anker Dr

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1149 Anker Dr

FrederickCO80516
property at 16328 Gaylord St

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

16328 Gaylord St

ThorntonCO80602

Erie, CO Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.