Apartments for Rent in the Broyhill Park Neighborhood of Falls Church, VA (174 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,736 - $3,772
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $3,745
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broad & Washington

111 E Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Broad
$2,476 - $23,097
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,444 - $23,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Broad

301 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
455 at Tinner Hill
Rent Specials
$2,115 - $3,610
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $3,570
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,115 - $3,610
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

455 at Tinner Hill

455 S Maple AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pearson Square
$2,272 - $5,608
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,244 - $5,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pearson Square

410 S Maple AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Falls Church
Rent Specials
$2,222 - $4,862
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,145 - $4,785
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$2,222 - $4,862
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Falls Church

6600 Colton Crawford CirFalls Church, VA 22042
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Merrill House Apartments
$1,874 - $2,159
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,790 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
$84

Total Monthly Price
$1,874 - $2,159
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Merrill House Apartments

210 E Fairfax StFalls Church, VA 22046
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Fairfield Crossing Apartments
$1,840 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,840 - $2,835
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairfield Crossing Apartments

7703 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
Rent Specials
$2,534 - $8,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,457 - $8,273
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vantage Mosaic

8190 Strawberry LnFalls Church, VA 22042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 2802 Emma Lee St

$2,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 1

2802 Emma Lee St, Unit 302, Unit 302

2802 Emma Lee St
Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2841 Windsor Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2841 Windsor Dr, Unit 202, Unit 202

2841 Windsor Dr
Falls ChurchVA22042

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 2907 Marshall St

$4,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,400

Total Monthly Price
$4,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

2907 Marshall St

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 7527 Fairwood Ln

$5,900

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,900

Total Monthly Price
$5,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 1

7527 Fairwood Ln

Falls ChurchVA22046
property at 2930 Meadow Ln

$4,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,200

Total Monthly Price
$4,200

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2930 Meadow Ln

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2527 Buckelew Dr

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

2 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2527 Buckelew Dr

Falls ChurchVA22046
property at 2839 Kalmia Lee Ct

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2839 Kalmia Lee Ct

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 6600 Colton Crawford Cir

$3,475 - $6,805

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,090
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,475

1 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 1

6600 Colton Crawford Cir

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 6600 Colton Crawford Cir

$3,475 - $6,805

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,090
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,475

1 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 1

6600 Colton Crawford Cir

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2811 Lee Oaks Ct

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2811 Lee Oaks Ct

Falls ChurchVA22046
property at 2839 Yarling Ct

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2839 Yarling Ct

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2810 Yarling Ct

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2810 Yarling Ct

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2904 Kings Chapel Rd

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2904 Kings Chapel Rd

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2844 Yarling Ct

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2844 Yarling Ct

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2754 Hollywood Rd

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2754 Hollywood Rd

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 2940 Yarling Ct

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2940 Yarling Ct

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 800 S Washington St

$9,008

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,579
Required Monthly Fees
$429

Total Monthly Price
$9,008

3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 24

800 S Washington St

Falls ChurchVA22046
property at 3233 Holly Hill Dr

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3233 Holly Hill Dr

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 7306 Blade Dr

$4,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,100

Total Monthly Price
$4,100

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

7306 Blade Dr

Falls ChurchVA22042

Broyhill Park, Falls Church, VA Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.