2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Broyhill Park Neighborhood of Falls Church, VA (70 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$3,503 - $4,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $4,010
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broad & Washington

111 E Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Broad
$4,112 - $4,440
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,444 - $23,079
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Broad

301 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
455 at Tinner Hill
Rent Specials
$3,100 - $3,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $3,560
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,115 - $3,600
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

455 at Tinner Hill

455 S Maple AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pearson Square
$3,278 - $4,345
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,244 - $5,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pearson Square

410 S Maple AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Falls Church
Rent Specials
$3,020 - $3,687
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,155 - $4,805
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$2,232 - $4,882
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Falls Church

6600 Colton Crawford CirFalls Church, VA 22042
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fairfield Crossing Apartments
$2,100 - $2,360
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,840 - $2,835
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairfield Crossing Apartments

7703 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
Rent Specials
$3,197 - $3,944
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,367 - $8,160
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vantage Mosaic

8190 Strawberry LnFalls Church, VA 22042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 2802 Emma Lee St

$2,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 1

2802 Emma Lee St, Unit 302, Unit 302

2802 Emma Lee St
Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2841 Windsor Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 22

2841 Windsor Dr, Unit 202, Unit 202

2841 Windsor Dr
Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 6600 Colton Crawford Cir

$4,415 - $4,655

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,990
Required Monthly Fees
$425

Total Monthly Price
$4,415

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 30

6600 Colton Crawford Cir

Falls ChurchVA22042

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 2811 Lee Oaks Ct

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2811 Lee Oaks Ct

Falls ChurchVA22046
property at 2839 Yarling Ct

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2839 Yarling Ct

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2810 Yarling Ct

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2810 Yarling Ct

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2844 Yarling Ct

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2844 Yarling Ct

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2940 Yarling Ct

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2940 Yarling Ct

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2822 Lee Oaks Pl

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2822 Lee Oaks Pl

Falls ChurchVA22046
property at 2839 Yarling Ct

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2839 Yarling Ct

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2810 Yarling Ct

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2810 Yarling Ct

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2844 Yarling Ct

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2844 Yarling Ct

Falls ChurchVA22042
close
View Me
The Spectrum
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Spectrum

444 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The Byron
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Byron

513 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
close
View Me
Pine Spring Gardens
2 Bedroom Apartments

Pine Spring Gardens

7531-7551 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Churchill Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Churchill Apartments

7481 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Coralain Gardens
2 Bedroom Apartments

Coralain Gardens

7435 Arlington BlvdFalls Church, VA 22042
Senior Living
close
View Me
Columbia West
2 Bedroom Apartments

Columbia West

401-403 N Maple AveFalls Church, VA 22046
  • Utilities Included

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Goodwin Park
2 Bedroom Apartments

Goodwin Park

2754 Goodwin CtFalls Church, VA 22046
close
View Me
Broadfalls
2 Bedroom Apartments

Broadfalls

809 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
close
View Me
The Point at Dunn Loring
$2,773 - $3,381
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,101 - $3,484
Required Monthly Fees
$23

Total Monthly Price
$2,124 - $3,507
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Dunn Loring

2677 Avenir PlVienna, VA 22180
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Mosaic
$2,910 - $5,533
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,047 - $5,483
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Mosaic

2920 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Rent Specials
$2,825 - $3,379
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,130 - $3,285
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,224 - $3,379
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Mosaic

2987 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prosperity Flats Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,320 - $3,515
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450 - $5,351
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$2,463 - $5,364
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prosperity Flats Apartments

2700-2716 Dorr AveFairfax, VA 22031
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Amberleigh
$1,944 - $2,446
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839 - $3,002
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,864 - $3,027
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amberleigh

8301 Anderson DrFairfax, VA 22031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Broyhill Park, Falls Church, VA Local Guide

Largest Available Broyhill Park 2 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in the Broyhill Park area of Washington, VA is found at Pearson Square and is listed at 1,380 square feet priced from $4,373. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Pearson SquareB40D1,380 Sq Ft$4,373
AmberleighBTH1-Townhome1,216 Sq Ft$2,111
Prosperity Flats ApartmentsH1,162 Sq Ft$3,528
Avalon Falls ChurchB3-3-1157sq1,157 Sq Ft$3,137
Merrifield at Dunn Loring Station ApartmentsClarendon1,150 Sq Ft$3,305
Parliaments2 Bed 2 Bath1,138 Sq Ft$2,315
West Broad2 Bed 2 Bath-C11,111 Sq Ft$4,333
Avalon MosaicB7CF1,105 Sq Ft$3,089
Broad & WashingtonJR 2 Bed/2 Bath -C11,104 Sq Ft$3,672
Mayfair HouseRenovated 2Bd Middle Leve1,100 Sq Ft$2,075

Cheapest Available Broyhill Park 2 Bedroom Apartments

Currently the lowest priced 2 Bedroom apartment unit Broyhill Park of Washington, VA is the 2x1 950 sf Model starting from $1,809 at Fairmont Gardens. The average price for all 2 Bedroom apartments in Broyhill Park is currently $3,015. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 2 Bedroom options in the area: