1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Broyhill Park Neighborhood of Falls Church, VA (69 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,399 - $3,250
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $4,010
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broad & Washington

111 E Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Broad
$2,444 - $3,229
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,444 - $23,079
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Broad

301 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
455 at Tinner Hill
Rent Specials
$2,075 - $2,410
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $3,560
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,115 - $3,600
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

455 at Tinner Hill

455 S Maple AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pearson Square
$2,881 - $2,886
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,244 - $5,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pearson Square

410 S Maple AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Falls Church
Rent Specials
$2,155 - $2,532
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,155 - $4,805
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$2,232 - $4,882
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Falls Church

6600 Colton Crawford CirFalls Church, VA 22042
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fairfield Crossing Apartments
$1,840 - $2,190
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,840 - $2,835
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairfield Crossing Apartments

7703 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
Rent Specials
$2,367 - $2,688
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,367 - $8,160
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vantage Mosaic

8190 Strawberry LnFalls Church, VA 22042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

property at 7529 Fairwood Ln

$1,350

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

7529 Fairwood Ln

Falls ChurchVA22046

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

property at 2904 Kings Chapel Rd

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2904 Kings Chapel Rd

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2754 Hollywood Rd

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2754 Hollywood Rd

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 2827 Kalmia Lee Ct

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2827 Kalmia Lee Ct

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 7428 Mason Ln

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7428 Mason Ln

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 444 W Broad St

$2,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,975

Total Monthly Price
$2,975

1 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

444 W Broad St, Unit 619, Unit 619

444 W Broad St
Falls ChurchVA22046
close
View Me
202 Gibson St
1 Bedroom Apartments

202 Gibson St

202 Gibson StFalls Church, VA 22046
close
View Me
The Spectrum
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Spectrum

444 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
close
View Me
312 Shirley St
1 Bedroom Apartments

312 Shirley St

312 Shirley StFalls Church, VA 22046
close
View Me
310 Shirley St
1 Bedroom Apartments

310 Shirley St

310 Shirley StFalls Church, VA 22046

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The Byron
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Byron

513 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
close
View Me
Pine Spring Gardens
1 Bedroom Apartments

Pine Spring Gardens

7531-7551 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Winter Hill
1 Bedroom Apartments

Winter Hill

330 S Virginia AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Churchill Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Churchill Apartments

7481 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Broadfalls
1 Bedroom Apartments

Broadfalls

809 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
close
View Me
Coralain Gardens
1 Bedroom Apartments

Coralain Gardens

7435 Arlington BlvdFalls Church, VA 22042
Senior Living

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Columbia West
1 Bedroom Apartments

Columbia West

401-403 N Maple AveFalls Church, VA 22046
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Goodwin Park
1 Bedroom Apartments

Goodwin Park

2754 Goodwin CtFalls Church, VA 22046
close
View Me
The Point at Dunn Loring
$2,339 - $2,883
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,101 - $3,484
Required Monthly Fees
$23

Total Monthly Price
$2,124 - $3,507
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Dunn Loring

2677 Avenir PlVienna, VA 22180
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Mosaic
$2,264 - $3,842
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,047 - $5,483
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Mosaic

2920 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Rent Specials
$2,230 - $2,979
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,130 - $3,285
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,224 - $3,379
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Mosaic

2987 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prosperity Flats Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,450 - $4,067
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450 - $5,351
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$2,463 - $5,364
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

Prosperity Flats Apartments

2700-2716 Dorr AveFairfax, VA 22031
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Amberleigh
$1,884 - $2,039
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839 - $3,002
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,864 - $3,027
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amberleigh

8301 Anderson DrFairfax, VA 22031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Broyhill Park, Falls Church, VA Local Guide

Largest Available Broyhill Park 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in the Broyhill Park area of Washington, VA is found at Avalon Mosaic and is listed at 1,091 square feet priced from $2,979. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Avalon MosaicA12L1,091 Sq Ft$2,979
Parliaments1 Bed 1 Bath with Den934 Sq Ft$2,003
Fairfield Crossing Apartments1 Bedroom + Den920 Sq Ft$1,970
Mayfair HouseRenovated 1Bd Deluxe900 Sq Ft$1,925
Pearson SquareA4876 Sq Ft$2,909
Vantage Mosaic1 Bed 1 Bath Den - AD1871 Sq Ft$2,765
AmberleighA1861 Sq Ft$1,864
West Broad1 Bed 1 Bath Den-DND825 Sq Ft$3,261
Merrifield at Dunn Loring Station ApartmentsJackson Renovated809 Sq Ft$2,239
Lee Square Apartments1 Bedroom800 Sq Ft$1,995

Cheapest Available Broyhill Park 1 Bedroom Apartments

Currently the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit Broyhill Park of Washington, VA is the One Bedroom One Bath Model starting from $1,519 at Broadfalls. The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Broyhill Park is currently $2,372. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in the area: