Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in the 22046 ZIP Code of Falls Church, VA (18 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rental terms in the 22046 ZIP Code area of Falls Church as short as a month! Perfect when you can't commit to a full year of renting.

close
View Me
455 at Tinner Hill
Rent Specials
$2,130 - $3,625
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,090 - $3,585
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,130 - $3,625
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

455 at Tinner Hill

455 S Maple AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
eaves Fairfax Towers
Rent Specials
$1,755 - $2,698
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,667 - $2,610
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$1,755 - $2,698
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fairfax Towers

2251 Pimmit DrFalls Church, VA 22043
Rent Specials
$1,662 - $2,829
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $2,822
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Falls Green

501 Roosevelt BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

property at 2251 Pimmit Dr

$3,145 - $4,335

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,760
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,145

1 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 25

2251 Pimmit Dr

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 6600 Colton Crawford Cir

$3,875 - $4,765

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,490
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,875

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 25

6600 Colton Crawford Cir

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 6600 Colton Crawford Cir

$3,875 - $4,765

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,490
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,875

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 25

6600 Colton Crawford Cir

Falls ChurchVA22042

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

property at 2804 Greenway Blvd

$3,422

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,259
Required Monthly Fees
$163

Total Monthly Price
$3,422

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 28

2804 Greenway Blvd

Falls ChurchVA22042

Frequently Asked Questions about the 22046 ZIP Code

How much are Studio apartments in 22046?

There are currently 36 Studio Apartments in 22046 with rent ranges from $1,662 to $4,195 with an average price of $2,109.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom 22046 Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 22046 ranges from $1,550 to $7,910 with an average monthly rent of $2,525.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 22046 cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 22046 range from $2,048 to $18,320. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,720.

How expensive are 22046 Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 16 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in 22046 on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,485 to $6,815 - averaging $4,750 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article

A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro