1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Greenwich, CT (254 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
100 East
$5,305 - $8,375
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,130 - $9,430
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$5,305 - $9,605
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

100 East

100 E Putnam AveGreenwich, CT 06830
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Mill
Rent Specials
$3,786 - $6,805
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,111 - $7,047
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$4,161 - $7,097
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mill

10 Glenville StGreenwich, CT 06831
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ARIUM at Greenwich Place
Rent Specials
$3,153 - $6,777
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,153 - $14,868
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$3,198 - $14,913
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 25

ARIUM at Greenwich Place

31 Putnam GrnGreenwich, CT 06830
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

property at 38 Putnam Green

$2,764

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,764

Total Monthly Price
$2,764

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

38 Putnam Green

GreenwichCT06830
close
View Me
Harbor View
1 Bedroom Apartments

Harbor View

40 W Elm StGreenwich, CT 06830
close
View Me
196 N Water St
1 Bedroom Apartments

196 N Water St

196 N Water StGreenwich, CT 06830
close
View Me
113 S Water St
1 Bedroom Apartments

113 S Water St

113 S Water StGreenwich, CT 06830
close
View Me
58 Spring St
1 Bedroom Apartments

58 Spring St

58 Spring StGreenwich, CT 06830
close
View Me
23 Sherwood Pl
1 Bedroom Apartments

23 Sherwood Pl

23 Sherwood PlGreenwich, CT 06830
close
View Me
3 W View St
1 Bedroom Apartments

3 W View St

3 W View StGreenwich, CT 06830
close
View Me
Milbank Commons
1 Bedroom Apartments

Milbank Commons

223-1 Milbank AveGreenwich, CT 06830

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
63 Church St
1 Bedroom Apartments

63 Church St

63 Church StGreenwich, CT 06830
close
View Me
9 Lafayette Ct
1 Bedroom Apartments

9 Lafayette Ct

9 Lafayette CtGreenwich, CT 06830
Furnished
close
View Me
31-35 Sherwood Pl
1 Bedroom Apartments

31-35 Sherwood Pl

31-35 Sherwood PlGreenwich, CT 06830
close
View Me
Greenwich Lodge
1 Bedroom Apartments

Greenwich Lodge

47 Lafayette PlGreenwich, CT 06830
close
View Me
Greenwich towers
1 Bedroom Apartments

Greenwich towers

11 Greenwich CtGreenwich, CT 06830
close
View Me
46 Ridge St
1 Bedroom Apartments

46 Ridge St

46 Ridge StGreenwich, CT 06830

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
33 Pemberwick Rd
1 Bedroom Apartments

33 Pemberwick Rd

33 Pemberwick RdGreenwich, CT 06831
close
View Me
37 Harold Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

37 Harold Ave

37 Harold AveGreenwich, CT 06830
close
View Me
The Corsair
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Corsair

702-708 Steamboat RdGreenwich, CT 06830
close
View Me
54 Pemberwick Rd
1 Bedroom Apartments

54 Pemberwick Rd

54 Pemberwick RdGreenwich, CT 06831
close
View Me
383 Greenwich Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

383 Greenwich Ave

383 Greenwich AveGreenwich, CT 06830
close
View Me
51 Byram Rd
1 Bedroom Apartments

51 Byram Rd

51 Byram RdGreenwich, CT 06830
close
View Me
7 Oak St
1 Bedroom Apartments

7 Oak St

7 Oak StGreenwich, CT 06831

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Quarry Knoll I
1 Bedroom Apartments

Quarry Knoll I

50 Quarry KnollsGreenwich, CT 06830
close
View Me
239 Greenwich Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

239 Greenwich Ave

239 Greenwich AveGreenwich, CT 06830
close
View Me
Harborside
1 Bedroom Apartments

Harborside

680 Steamboat RdGreenwich, CT 06830
close
View Me
Quarry Knolls II
1 Bedroom Apartments

Quarry Knolls II

52 Quarry KnollsGreenwich, CT 06830
Senior Living
close
View Me
382 Greenwich Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

382 Greenwich Ave

382 Greenwich AveGreenwich, CT 06830
close
View Me
Beacon Harbor Point
$2,965 - $4,245
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395 - $5,695
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,495 - $5,795
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Beacon Harbor Point

1 Harbor Point RdStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Allure @ Harbor Point
$2,695 - $3,545
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695 - $5,495
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,795 - $5,595
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 16

Allure @ Harbor Point

850 Pacific StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Julius
Rent Specials
$2,720 - $4,120
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,530 - $4,670
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Julius

777 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Greenwich, CT Local Guide

Photo of Staff Writer  - Local Guide Expert
Written By:
Staff Writer
Local Guide Expert

Greenwich 1 Bedroom Apartment Units with Current Availability by Neighborhood

Availability Confirmed As of: May 24, 2026

There are currently 4 available 1 Bedroom apartment units in Greenwich, CT neighborhoods that range in price from $2,650 to $7,849. Heres is today's list of the top neighborhoods in Greenwich with the most available 1 Bedroom apartments:

NeighborhoodAvailable UnitsMedian PriceMin Price
Downtown Greenwich4$3,805$2,650

Largest Available Greenwich 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Greenwich, CT is found at The Mill in the Rye Brook Port Chester neighborhood and is 1,176 square feet priced from $6,855. Julius in the Shippan neighborhood has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,072 square feet and currently listed start at $4,037. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in Greenwich: