New Apartments for Rent in Hartford, CT Under $1,500 (19 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Village at Park River
$1,500 - $2,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $2,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,500 - $2,300
Built in 20201 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Village at Park River

99 Park River DrHartford, CT 06112
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
MLK Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,427
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,427

Total Monthly Price
$1,427
Built in 20262 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MLK Apartments

99 Van Block AveHartford, CT 06106
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Low Income
close
View Me
The Revel
$1,359 - $4,227
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,339 - $4,207
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,359 - $4,227
Built in 2024Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Revel

315 Trumbull StHartford, CT 06103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spectra Pearl
$1,351 - $1,955
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,321 - $1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,351 - $1,955
Built in 2020Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spectra Pearl

101-111 Pearl StHartford, CT 06103
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
HQ
Rent Specials
$1,338 - $2,118
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $2,118

Total Monthly Price
$1,338 - $2,118
Built in 2026Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

HQ

275 Pearl StHartford, CT 06103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Park and Main
$1,325 - $2,539
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,286 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2021Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park and Main

99 Main StHartford, CT 06106
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
99 Pratt Street
$1,325 - $2,473
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,309 - $2,457
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $2,473
Built in 2022Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

99 Pratt Street

99 Pratt StHartford, CT 06103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Laurel
Rent Specials
$1,223 - $1,845
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,223 - $1,845

Total Monthly Price
$1,223 - $1,845
Built in 2026Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Laurel

30 Laurel StHartford, CT 06106
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Donaghue Residences
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $1,875
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,875
Built in 2025Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Donaghue Residences

525 Main StHartford, CT 06103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
U-Shape Apartments
Built in 20211 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

U-Shape Apartments

15 Van Dyke AveHartford, CT 06106
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
North Armory
Built in 2019Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

North Armory

100 Huyshope AveHartford, CT 06106
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Willow Creek Apartments
Built in 20191 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Willow Creek Apartments

501 Granby StHartford, CT 06112
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Clover Gardens