1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Green Valley Ranch Neighborhood of Henderson, NV (39 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,259 - $1,784
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,240 - $2,320
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pacific Islands in Green Valley

2151 N Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Promontory Point
Rent Specials
$1,240 - $1,816
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,240 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$66

Total Monthly Price
$1,306 - $1,961
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Promontory Point

360 N Arroyo Grande BlvdHenderson, NV 89014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Castile Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,416 - $1,821
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $2,135
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,416 - $2,236
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Castile Apartments

1545 Wigwam PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire at Paseo
Rent Specials
$1,364 - $2,201
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $2,812
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Paseo

1480 Paseo Verde PkyHenderson, NV 89012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Cornerstone Park
Rent Specials
$1,449 - $1,870
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449 - $2,391
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cornerstone Park

210 Quest Park StHenderson, NV 89074
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fairways on Green Valley
Rent Specials
$1,295 - $2,954
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,293 - $3,455
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairways on Green Valley

1851 N Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Domain
Rent Specials
$1,347 - $1,574
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,234 - $8,330
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Domain

831 Coronado Center DrHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Adiamo
$1,419 - $1,911
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,419 - $2,211
Required Monthly Fees
$103

Total Monthly Price
$1,522 - $2,314
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

Adiamo

1350 W Horizon RdgHenderson, NV 89012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cyan at Green Valley
Rent Specials
$1,386 - $2,588
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,386 - $2,822
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cyan at Green Valley

1350 Kelso Dunes AveHenderson, NV 89014
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
La Vie Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,445 - $1,663
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $1,975
Required Monthly Fees
$148

Total Monthly Price
$1,593 - $2,123
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

La Vie Apartments

930 Carnegie StHenderson, NV 89052
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Arroyo Grande
Rent Specials
$1,360 - $1,595
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,361 - $1,775
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $1,809
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arroyo Grande

225 S Stephanie StHenderson, NV 89012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mariposa Flats Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,184 - $1,366
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,182 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,216 - $1,484
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mariposa Flats Apartments

1895 N Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Horizon Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,568
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,800
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$1,443 - $1,893
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Horizon Ridge Apartments

595 S Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Summit by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $1,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $2,125
Required Monthly Fees
$47

Total Monthly Price
$1,552 - $2,172
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

The Summit by Picerne

11000 S Eastern AveHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Equestrian by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $1,410
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,990
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,035
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Equestrian by Picerne

10701 S Eastern AveHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pines Henderson
Rent Specials
$1,515
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,202 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

The Pines Henderson

122 N Jessup RdHenderson, NV 89074
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Invitational Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,352 - $1,422
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $1,559
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,419 - $1,593
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Invitational Apartments

1801 N Green Valley PkyLas Vegas, NV 89074
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rancho Serene
Rent Specials
$1,403
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,313 - $5,486

Total Monthly Price
$1,313 - $5,486
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rancho Serene

9405 S Eastern AveLas Vegas, NV 89123
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Green Valley Ranch, Henderson, NV Local Guide

Largest Available Green Valley Ranch 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in the Green Valley Ranch area of Las Vegas, NV is found at Arroyo Grande and is listed at 920 square feet priced from $1,395. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Arroyo GrandeLivingston920 Sq Ft$1,395
The Edge at Traverse PointA3898 Sq Ft$1,252
The Domain1x1 B898 Sq Ft$1,659
Horizon Ridge ApartmentsJuniper872 Sq Ft$1,518
Douglas at StonelakeOne Bedroom A2B2854 Sq Ft$1,566
Cyan at Green ValleyValencia - Premium834 Sq Ft$1,715
Aspire at Paseo1BE827 Sq Ft$2,201
La Serena at the Heights1x1786 Sq Ft$1,248
La Vie Apartments1 Bedroom 1 Bath779 Sq Ft$1,593
Cornerstone Park1X1-777777 Sq Ft$1,608

Cheapest Available Green Valley Ranch 1 Bedroom Apartments

Currently the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit Green Valley Ranch of Las Vegas, NV is the NV-A1 Model starting from $1,163 at The Hendry. The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Green Valley Ranch is currently $1,651. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in the area: