3 Bedroom Homes for Rent in Henderson, NV (278 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 208 Mohawk Dr

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

208 Mohawk Dr

HendersonNV89015
property at 3145 Ecking Ave

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 20

3145 Ecking Ave

HendersonNV89044
property at 125 Mauve St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 20

125 Mauve St

HendersonNV89012
property at 664 Tranquil Bay Ct

$3,800

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,800

Total Monthly Price
$3,800

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

664 Tranquil Bay Ct

HendersonNV89002
property at 277 Fairbrook Dr

$2,190

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,165
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,190

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

277 Fairbrook Dr

HendersonNV89074
property at 122 Elegante Way

$2,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$2,375

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

122 Elegante Way

HendersonNV89074
property at 2515 Wellworth Ave

$2,570

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,490
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$2,570

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2515 Wellworth Ave

HendersonNV89074

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 325 Timber Kate Pl

$2,390

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,340
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,390

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

325 Timber Kate Pl

HendersonNV89015
property at 6074 Peaceful Creek St

$2,215

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,190
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,215

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

6074 Peaceful Creek St

HendersonNV89011
property at 2839 Dalsetter Dr

$2,230

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,205
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,230

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

2839 Dalsetter Dr

HendersonNV89044
property at 910 Clipper Dr

$2,075

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075

Total Monthly Price
$2,075

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

910 Clipper Dr

HendersonNV89015
property at 1342 Dusty Sage Ct

$2,340

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,320
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,340

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

1342 Dusty Sage Ct

HendersonNV89014
property at 711 Easter Lily Pl

$2,215

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,215

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 28

711 Easter Lily Pl

HendersonNV89011
property at 1072 Sapphire Sky Ct

$2,845

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,645
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$2,845

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1072 Sapphire Sky Ct

HendersonNV89002
property at 1072 Sapphire Sky Ct

$2,845

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,645
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$2,845

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1072 Sapphire Sky Ct

HendersonNV89002
property at 681 Indian Row Ct

$2,035

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,015
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,035

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

681 Indian Row Ct

HendersonNV89011

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 632 Monument Point St

$2,335

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,310
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,335

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

632 Monument Point St

HendersonNV89002
property at 2660 Storey Cir

$2,335

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,315
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,335

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

2660 Storey Cir

HendersonNV89074
property at 510 Crony Ave

$2,035

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,015
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,035

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

510 Crony Ave

HendersonNV89011
property at 643 Calamus Palm Pl

$2,175

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,155
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,175

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

643 Calamus Palm Pl

HendersonNV89011
property at 2580 Lockerbie St

$2,820

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,820

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

2580 Lockerbie St

HendersonNV89044
property at 671 Baffin Island Rd

$2,180

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,160
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,180

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 22

671 Baffin Island Rd

HendersonNV89011
property at 331 Cape Seville Pl

$2,340

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,290
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,340

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

331 Cape Seville Pl

HendersonNV89015

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 8789 Wahine Ct

$2,620

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,620

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 8

8789 Wahine Ct

HendersonNV89074
property at 632 Mauna Kea Pl

$2,115

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,115

Total Monthly Price
$2,115

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

632 Mauna Kea Pl

HendersonNV89011
property at 1342 Temporale Dr

$3,045

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,845
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$3,045

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1342 Temporale Dr

HendersonNV89052
property at 726 Aloe Yucca Ave

$2,590

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,565
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,590

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 1

726 Aloe Yucca Ave

HendersonNV89011
property at 2673 Rue Toulouse Ave

$2,675

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,675

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 14

2673 Rue Toulouse Ave

HendersonNV89044
property at 271 Bluefield Ln

$2,540

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,520
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,540

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

271 Bluefield Ln

HendersonNV89074
property at 1403 Harmony Hill Dr

$2,230

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,210
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,230

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

1403 Harmony Hill Dr

HendersonNV89014
property at 822 English Primrose St

$2,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

822 English Primrose St

HendersonNV89011

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

property at 104 Island Plumeria Ln

$2,420

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,370
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,420

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

104 Island Plumeria Ln

HendersonNV89015
property at 680 Marlberry Pl

$2,075

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,055
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,075

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

680 Marlberry Pl

HendersonNV89015
property at 698 Blooming Sage Ct

$2,205

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,185
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,205

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 30

698 Blooming Sage Ct

HendersonNV89015
property at 6002 Aripeka St

$2,135

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,115
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,135

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 29

6002 Aripeka St

HendersonNV89011
property at 682 Covina Dr

$2,635

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,615
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,635

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

682 Covina Dr

HendersonNV89002
property at 613 Bright Valley Pl

$2,610

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,610

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

613 Bright Valley Pl

HendersonNV89011
property at 615 Backbone Mountain Dr

$2,305

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,285
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,305

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

615 Backbone Mountain Dr

HendersonNV89012
property at 710 Breezy Ridge Dr

$2,365

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,365

Total Monthly Price
$2,365

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

710 Breezy Ridge Dr

HendersonNV89002

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

Henderson, NV Local Guide

A Student's Guide to Picking a Perfect Las Vegas Neighborhood for College Life

Learn about the best Las Vegas neighborhoods for student renters from Local Expert William Vision.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement