Homes for Rent in Henderson, NV with Granite Countertops (29 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 251 S Green Valley Pky

$2,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

251 S Green Valley Pky, Unit 4822, Unit 4822

251 S Green Valley Pky
HendersonNV89012
property at 147 Coventry Dr

$2,245

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,245

Total Monthly Price
$2,245

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

147 Coventry Dr

HendersonNV89074
property at 1137 Evergreen Cove St

$2,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 20

1137 Evergreen Cove St

HendersonNV89011
property at 429 Longtree Ave

$4,100

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,100

Total Monthly Price
$4,100

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

429 Longtree Ave

HendersonNV89011
property at 296 Sweet Sugar Pine Dr

$2,120

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,120

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available May 25

296 Sweet Sugar Pine Dr

HendersonNV89015
property at 681 Indian Row Ct

$2,035

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,015
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,035

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

681 Indian Row Ct

HendersonNV89011

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

property at 680 Marlberry Pl

$2,075

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,055
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,075

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

680 Marlberry Pl

HendersonNV89015
property at 10931 Colour Magic St

$2,340

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,320
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,340

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10931 Colour Magic St

HendersonNV89052
property at 270 Westwind Rd

$2,255

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,235
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,255

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

270 Westwind Rd

HendersonNV89074
property at 530 Eresma St

$2,170

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,170

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 9

530 Eresma St

HendersonNV89015
property at 573 Fork Mesa Ct

$2,720

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,720

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available May 25

573 Fork Mesa Ct

HendersonNV89015
property at 2385 Cliffwood Dr

$2,105

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,085
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,105

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2385 Cliffwood Dr

HendersonNV89074
property at 2900 Rothesay Ave

$2,335

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,315
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,335

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2900 Rothesay Ave

HendersonNV89044

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

property at 869 Shining Rose Pl

$2,310

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,290
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,310

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

869 Shining Rose Pl

HendersonNV89052
property at 164 White Butte St

$2,780

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,760
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,780

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

164 White Butte St

HendersonNV89012
property at 2505 Kilmaron Cir

$2,215

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,215

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2505 Kilmaron Cir

HendersonNV89014
property at 892 Shining Rose Pl

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,980
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

892 Shining Rose Pl

HendersonNV89052
property at 132 Rolling Cove Ave

$2,865

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,845
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,865

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

132 Rolling Cove Ave

HendersonNV89011
property at 12185 Scarlet Ember Rd

$2,195

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

12185 Scarlet Ember Rd

Las VegasNV89183
property at 9402 Santa Fe Rose Street

$2,395

Total Monthly Price24 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 1300 Sand Castle Ave

$2,035

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,015
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,035

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 4

1300 Sand Castle Ave

Las VegasNV89183
property at 1409 Winters Run Ave

$2,470

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,470

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1409 Winters Run Ave

Las VegasNV89183
property at 1409 Winters Run Ave

$2,470

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,470

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1409 Winters Run Ave

Las VegasNV89183
property at 11682 Autunno St

$2,075

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,055
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,075

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11682 Autunno St

Las VegasNV89183
property at 1136 Lilac Charm Ave

$2,050

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,030
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,050

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 16

1136 Lilac Charm Ave

Las VegasNV89183
property at 1132 Aldenwood Ave

$2,380

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,360
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,380

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 16

1132 Aldenwood Ave

Las VegasNV89123

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 9854 Silver Chaps Ct

$2,270

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,270

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

9854 Silver Chaps Ct

Las VegasNV89183
property at 76 Mandala Peak Ave

$2,210

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,190
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,210

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

76 Mandala Peak Ave

Las VegasNV89183

Henderson, NV Local Guide

A Student's Guide to Picking a Perfect Las Vegas Neighborhood for College Life

Learn about the best Las Vegas neighborhoods for student renters from Local Expert William Vision.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Henderson, NV
Population: 310,390

Ranked #62

in US Census Population by City

decorative image of people examining a giant globe and floating graphs

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Henderson, NV Rentals by Map

View Map
Henderson, NV Apartments Map
View Map
Henderson, NV Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about Henderson