Luxury Homes for Rent in Henderson, NV (167 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Homes in Henderson with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

property at 2570 Downeyville Ave

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2570 Downeyville Ave

HendersonNV89052
property at 3145 Ecking Ave

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 20

3145 Ecking Ave

HendersonNV89044
property at 684 Moonlight Stroll St

$2,505

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,480
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,505

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

684 Moonlight Stroll St

HendersonNV89002
property at 258 Buckskin St

$2,506

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,506

Total Monthly Price
$2,506

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

258 Buckskin St

HendersonNV89074
property at 267 Jubilee Rd

$2,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,445
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$2,525

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

267 Jubilee Rd

HendersonNV89074
property at 267 Jubilee Rd

$2,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,445
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$2,525

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

267 Jubilee Rd

HendersonNV89074

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 271 Bluefield Ln

$2,540

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,520
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,540

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

271 Bluefield Ln

HendersonNV89074
property at 1404 Pullman Pointe Ct

$2,550

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1404 Pullman Pointe Ct

HendersonNV89012
property at 1075 Silver Star St

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,530
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1075 Silver Star St

HendersonNV89002
property at 2515 Wellworth Ave

$2,570

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,490
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$2,570

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2515 Wellworth Ave

HendersonNV89074
property at 249 Jessica Grove St

$2,570

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,570

Total Monthly Price
$2,570

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

249 Jessica Grove St

HendersonNV89015
property at 726 Aloe Yucca Ave

$2,590

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,565
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,590

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 1

726 Aloe Yucca Ave

HendersonNV89011
property at 2624 Ridgewater Cir

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2624 Ridgewater Cir

HendersonNV89074

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

property at 613 Bright Valley Pl

$2,610

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,610

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

613 Bright Valley Pl

HendersonNV89011
property at 288 Dahlia Rachel Pl

$2,620

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,570
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,620

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

288 Dahlia Rachel Pl

HendersonNV89015
property at 290 Austin Bellerose Pl

$2,620

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,570
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,620

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

290 Austin Bellerose Pl

HendersonNV89015
property at 8789 Wahine Ct

$2,620

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,620

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 8

8789 Wahine Ct

HendersonNV89074
property at 682 Covina Dr

$2,635

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,615
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,635

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

682 Covina Dr

HendersonNV89002
property at 341 Seville Ave

$2,645

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,645

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

341 Seville Ave

HendersonNV89015

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

property at 329 Timber Kate Pl

$2,645

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,645

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

329 Timber Kate Pl

HendersonNV89015
property at 288 Timber Kate Pl

$2,645

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,645

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

288 Timber Kate Pl

HendersonNV89015
property at 83 Hot Ponds Ln

$2,645

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,645

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

83 Hot Ponds Ln

HendersonNV89015
property at 74 Bonny Lake Ct

$2,660

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,610
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,660

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

74 Bonny Lake Ct

HendersonNV89015
property at 2673 Rue Toulouse Ave

$2,675

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,675

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 14

2673 Rue Toulouse Ave

HendersonNV89044
property at 1158 Mirage Lake St

$2,680

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,680

Total Monthly Price
$2,680

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1158 Mirage Lake St

HendersonNV89052
property at 3363 Via Tizzoni St

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3363 Via Tizzoni St

HendersonNV89044

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 3077 Camino Sereno Ave

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3077 Camino Sereno Ave

HendersonNV89044
property at 573 Fork Mesa Ct

$2,720

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,720

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available May 25

573 Fork Mesa Ct

HendersonNV89015
property at 345 Isla Enclave Wy

$2,725

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,725

Total Monthly Price
$2,725

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

345 Isla Enclave Wy

HendersonNV89011
property at 275 Yasmin Daylily Pl

$2,730

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,680
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,730

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

275 Yasmin Daylily Pl

HendersonNV89015
property at 291 Austin Bellerose Pl

$2,735

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,685
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,735

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

291 Austin Bellerose Pl

HendersonNV89015
property at 145 Nico Azalea Ln

$2,745

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,745

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

145 Nico Azalea Ln

HendersonNV89015

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Henderson, NV Local Guide

A Student's Guide to Picking a Perfect Las Vegas Neighborhood for College Life

Learn about the best Las Vegas neighborhoods for student renters from Local Expert William Vision.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Henderson, NV
Population: 310,390

Ranked #62

in US Census Population by City

decorative image of people examining a giant globe and floating graphs

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate: