5 Bedroom Homes for Rent in Henderson, NV (37 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 1137 Evergreen Cove St

$2,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 20

1137 Evergreen Cove St

HendersonNV89011
property at 503 Sierra Peak Ct

$3,405

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,325
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$3,405

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

503 Sierra Peak Ct

HendersonNV89052
property at 275 Yasmin Daylily Pl

$2,730

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,680
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,730

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

275 Yasmin Daylily Pl

HendersonNV89015
property at 291 Austin Bellerose Pl

$2,735

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,685
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,735

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

291 Austin Bellerose Pl

HendersonNV89015
property at 145 Nico Azalea Ln

$2,745

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,745

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

145 Nico Azalea Ln

HendersonNV89015
property at 101 Misty Rain St

$3,485

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,285
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$3,485

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Rentals

Available Now

101 Misty Rain St

HendersonNV89012
property at 203 Mariposa Way

$2,940

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,840
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,940

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

203 Mariposa Way

HendersonNV89015
property at 573 Fork Mesa Ct

$2,720

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,720

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available May 25

573 Fork Mesa Ct

HendersonNV89015

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 801 Zinnia Cir

$2,490

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,470
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,490

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

801 Zinnia Cir

HendersonNV89015
property at 261 Delfino Way

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

5 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

261 Delfino Way

HendersonNV89074
property at 878 Benning St

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

5 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

878 Benning St

HendersonNV89011

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 2697 Pala Dura Dr

$3,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,900

Total Monthly Price
$3,900

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2697 Pala Dura Dr

HendersonNV89074
property at 2309 Prometheus Ct

$9,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,000

Total Monthly Price
$9,000

5 Bedroom, 6 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2309 Prometheus Ct

HendersonNV89074
property at 799 Glistening Lgt Ct

$14,999

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$14,999

Total Monthly Price
$14,999

5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

799 Glistening Lgt Ct

HendersonNV89052
property at 2609 Chateau Clermont St

$3,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400

Total Monthly Price
$3,400

5 Bedroom, 5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2609 Chateau Clermont St

HendersonNV89044
property at 927 Via Canale Dr

$5,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,350

Total Monthly Price
$5,350

5 Bedroom, 5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

927 Via Canale Dr

HendersonNV89011

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

property at 657 Stone Hammer Ave

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

657 Stone Hammer Ave

Las VegasNV89183
property at 7444 Forestdale Ct

$8,850

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,850

Total Monthly Price
$8,850

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7444 Forestdale Ct

Las VegasNV89120
property at 10211 S Eden Falls Ln

$2,685

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,660
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,685

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 9

10211 S Eden Falls Ln

Las VegasNV89183
property at 1712 Ember Glow Cir

$2,490

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,490

Total Monthly Price
$2,490

5 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1712 Ember Glow Cir

Las VegasNV89119
property at 11905 Fairfax Ridge St

$2,365

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,345
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,365

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11905 Fairfax Ridge St

Las VegasNV89183
property at 497 Fiddlehead Ave

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

5 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

497 Fiddlehead Ave

Las VegasNV89183
property at 11947 Camden Brook St

$2,090

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,090

Total Monthly Price
$2,090

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11947 Camden Brook St

Las VegasNV89183

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

property at 747 Canyon Crest Dr

$3,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,750

Total Monthly Price
$3,750

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

747 Canyon Crest Dr

Las VegasNV89123

Henderson, NV Local Guide

A Student's Guide to Picking a Perfect Las Vegas Neighborhood for College Life

Learn about the best Las Vegas neighborhoods for student renters from Local Expert William Vision.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.