
Luxury Apartments for Rent in Hendricks County, IN (32 Rentals)
The most luxurious Apartments in Hendricks County with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.


Hobbs Station

Crossing 5

Mural Brownsburg

Washington Quarters Apartments

Double Creek Flats Apartments

Redwood Brownsburg

Aberdeen Apartments
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

Steeplechase at Shiloh Crossing

Arbuckle

652 E Main St, Unit 12

1916 Devonshire Ave

5675 Crump Ln

6675 Wellspring Dr

1795 Valleywood Dr

7240 Lockford Walk N
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

1398 Sarah Way

7252 Lockford Walk N

6862 Sable Point Dr

10665 Brooks St

2810 Penn Ave

2686 Prism Wy

5354 Lavender Dr

1124 Tansley Ln
Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting
Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

2651 Pearson Pkwy

680 Ridge Gate Dr

2214 Warbler St

Mosaic Apartments

Redwood Plainfield

Sugar Grove Senior Apartments

Woods at Countryside Crossing

Traditions at Reagan Park
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.
Hendricks County, IN Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Hendricks County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendricks County Studio Apartments | $1,494 | $1,199 | $2,020 |
| Hendricks County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,535 | $945 | $2,603 |
| Hendricks County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,795 | $1,100 | $3,158 |
| Hendricks County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,267 | $1,425 | $3,499 |
| Hendricks County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,609 | $1,700 | $3,604 |
Browse Apartments in Hendricks County
See all Apartments in HendricksExplore Hendricks County
Frequently Asked Questions about Hendricks County
How much are Studio apartments in Hendricks County?
There are currently 24 Studio Apartments in Hendricks County with rent ranges from $1,199 to $2,020 with an average price of $1,494.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Hendricks County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Hendricks County ranges from $945 to $2,603 with an average monthly rent of $1,535.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Hendricks County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Hendricks County range from $1,100 to $3,158. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,795.
How expensive are Hendricks County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 48 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Hendricks County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,425 to $3,499 - averaging $2,267 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.