1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in High Bridge, NJ (51 Rentals)

Greenview Gardens
Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch
Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

Fairway 28

10 E Washington Ave

Peachtree Village
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

Alexandria at Mansfield Apartments

Hunterdon Mews

38 Westchester Terrace

26 Troon Terrace

964 NJ-173

27 Center St

34 Troon Terrace

3400 US-22

13 Ray Ct

76 Main St
Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs
Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Suzanne Apartments

Willows at Spruce Run Apartments

Railroad Manor - Nearly Renovated - Studio, 1 & 2 Bedroom apartments

Frenchtown Senior Apartments

Prospect Hills

The Apartments at Hawk Pointe

Monte View at Pohatcong

Halstead Place

View 22

Clinton Garden Apartments
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.
High Bridge, NJ Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in High Bridge?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Bridge Studio Apartments | $1,895 | $1,250 | $2,231 |
| High Bridge 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,039 | $1,228 | $2,885 |
| High Bridge 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,729 | $1,224 | $4,450 |
| High Bridge 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,007 | $1,670 | $4,895 |
| High Bridge 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,557 | $4,195 | $4,795 |
Browse Top Apartments in High Bridge
See all Apartments in High BridgeExplore High Bridge
High Bridge, NJ Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Largest Available High Bridge and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in High Bridge, NJ is found at The Residences at Raritan Town Square and is 1,122 square feet priced from $2,730. The Residences at Courthouse Square has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 942 square feet and currently listed start at $2,481. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in High Bridge:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Residences at Raritan Town Square | $2.30/sq.ft. - E1-B | 1,122 Sq Ft | $2,730 |
| The Residences at Courthouse Square | A10-D | 942 Sq Ft | $2,481 |
| Warren Heights | Bristol | 913 Sq Ft | $2,010 |
| Hackettstown Liberty | 1 Bed 1 Bath | 891 Sq Ft | $2,300 |
| Mansfield Village | $2.11/sq.ft. - One Bedroom | 825 Sq Ft | $1,625 |
| Peachtree Village | 1BDRMPeachtree Village, A Limited Partnership | 811 Sq Ft | $2,100 |
| Apartments at Three Bridges | 1 Bedroom | 800 Sq Ft | $1,228 |
| Prospect Hills | 1 Bed 1 Bath | 800 Sq Ft | $1,845 |
| Greenview Gardens | A2 | 773 Sq Ft | $2,075 |
| Monte View at Pohatcong | The Alva (PE-A) | 771 Sq Ft | $2,075 |
Cheapest Available High Bridge and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
As of May 24, 2026 the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit in High Bridge, NJ is the 1 Bedroom Model starting from $1,228 at Apartments at Three Bridges . The second most affordable High Bridge 1 Bedroom is the 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Model at Railroad Manor - Nearly Renovated - Studio, 1 & 2 Bedroom apartments starting at $1,440 . The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in High Bridge is currently $2,039. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in High Bridge:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Apartments at Three Bridges | 1 Bedroom | $1,228 |
| Railroad Manor - Nearly Renovated - Studio, 1 & 2 Bedroom apartments | 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom | $1,440 |
| Brakeley Gardens | A1 Renovated | $1,460 |
| Park Hill Apartments | 1 Br/1Ba | $1,484 |
| 10 E Washington Ave | 1 bed, 1 bath | $1,500 |
| Washington Heights, LLC | 1B-1B | $1,595 |
| Mansfield Village | $2.11/sq.ft. - One Bedroom | $1,625 |
| Alexandria at Mansfield Apartments | One Bedroom | $1,675 |
| Parkside Apartments | One Bedroom One Bathroom | $1,700 |
| Towpath Village | 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom | $1,775 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore High Bridge, NJ Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in High Bridge, NJ
Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom High Bridge Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in High Bridge with 1 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in High Bridge is at Apartments at Three Bridges listed at $1,228.
How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom High Bridge Apartment?
The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in High Bridge is $2,039.
What is the largest available 1 Bedroom High Bridge Apartment for rent?