Apartments for Rent in Indian Springs, NV with Hardwood Floors (9 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,579 - $5,558
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,389 - $5,368
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vue at Centennial

7350 W Centennial PkyLas Vegas, NV 89131
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Estancia
Rent Specials
$1,424 - $5,282
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,193 - $5,051
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Estancia

3350 N Durango DrLas Vegas, NV 89129
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Red Rock Villas
$2,228 - $2,531
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,170 - $2,473
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$2,228 - $2,531
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Red Rock Villas

451 Crestdale LnLas Vegas, NV 89144
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

10 Great Benefits of Having Hardwood Floors

Looking for an apartment with non-carpeted floors like hardwood, laminate, or tile? They’re so much easier to care for, plus, they just look chic and modern. Here’s why non-carpeted floors should be at the top of your wishlist.

close
View Me
Tierra Villas
Rent Specials
$1,364 - $1,761
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,364 - $1,761

Total Monthly Price
$1,364 - $1,761
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tierra Villas

3540 N Hualapai WayLas Vegas, NV 89129
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Cliffs at Lone Mountain
$2,156
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,130
Required Monthly Fees
$26

Total Monthly Price
$2,156
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Cliffs at Lone Mountain

10501 W Lone Mountain RdLas Vegas, NV 89129
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Willows at Town Center
Rent Specials
$1,554 - $4,384
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,474 - $4,304
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,554 - $4,384
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Willows at Town Center

9145 Echelon Point DrLas Vegas, NV 89149
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Heirloom at Rome
$874 - $1,354
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$874 - $1,354

Total Monthly Price
$874 - $1,354
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heirloom at Rome

4850 W Rome BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89131
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour

Indian Springs, NV Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.