1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Indian Springs, NV (34 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
126 E Hwy 95 N
1 Bedroom Apartments

126 E Hwy 95 N

126 E Hwy 95 NIndian Springs, NV 89018
close
View Me
Marlowe Centennial Hills
Rent Specials
$1,610 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,610 - $2,570
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marlowe Centennial Hills

8550 W Deer Springs WayLas Vegas, NV 89149
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elysian at Skye Canyon
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,545
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$1,504 - $2,680
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elysian at Skye Canyon

8888 N Grand Canyon DrLas Vegas, NV 89166
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tivoli
Rent Specials
$1,252 - $1,581
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,252 - $1,812
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tivoli

4650 N Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Altessa
Rent Specials
$1,692 - $1,988
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,642 - $2,597
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Altessa

100 Park Vista DrLas Vegas, NV 89138
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LeVante at Valley Vista
Rent Specials
$1,436 - $1,581
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,436 - $4,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LeVante at Valley Vista

7618 N Decatur BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vue at Centennial
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $1,827
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,389 - $5,368
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vue at Centennial

7350 W Centennial PkyLas Vegas, NV 89131
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Paisley and Pointe
$1,296 - $2,817
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,274 - $4,224
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Paisley and Pointe

5850 Sky Pointe DrLas Vegas, NV 89130
Rent Specials
$1,391 - $3,367
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,193 - $5,051
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Estancia

3350 N Durango DrLas Vegas, NV 89129
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire at Echelon
Rent Specials
$1,541 - $2,020
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,414 - $1,954
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Echelon

8850 Echelon Point DrLas Vegas, NV 89149
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Portola Centennial Hills
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $1,609
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $2,188
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portola Centennial Hills

7531 Tule Springs RdLas Vegas, NV 89131
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
The Presidio by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,359 - $1,552
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,359 - $2,054
Required Monthly Fees
$53

Total Monthly Price
$1,412 - $2,107
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Presidio by Picerne

4325 W Rome BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Falling Water Apartments
$1,436 - $1,689
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $2,168
Required Monthly Fees
$54

Total Monthly Price
$1,489 - $2,222
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Falling Water Apartments

1350 N Town Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89144
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lofts at 7100
Rent Specials
$1,233 - $1,477
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,101 - $4,851
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts at 7100

7100 Grand Montecito PkyLas Vegas, NV 89149
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tierra Villas
Rent Specials
$1,364
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,364 - $1,761

Total Monthly Price
$1,364 - $1,761
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Tierra Villas

3540 N Hualapai WayLas Vegas, NV 89129
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pavilions by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,414 - $1,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,414 - $2,064
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$1,456 - $2,106
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pavilions by Picerne

10151 Dorrell LnLas Vegas, NV 89166
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Xander 3900
Rent Specials
$1,130 - $2,513
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $2,842
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Xander 3900

3900 Dalecrest DrLas Vegas, NV 89129
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harmony
$1,147
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,147 - $1,377

Total Monthly Price
$1,147 - $1,377
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Harmony

4200 N Tenaya WayLas Vegas, NV 89129
Rent Specials
$1,554 - $3,137
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,474 - $4,304
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,554 - $4,384
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Willows at Town Center

9145 Echelon Point DrLas Vegas, NV 89149
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solitude at Centennial
Rent Specials
$1,465 - $1,765
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,378 - $1,897
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solitude at Centennial

7855 Deer Springs WayLas Vegas, NV 89131
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heirloom at Rome
$937 - $1,128
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$874 - $1,354

Total Monthly Price
$874 - $1,354
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heirloom at Rome

4850 W Rome BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89131
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 8250 N Grand Canyon Dr

$1,168

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,168

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

8250 N Grand Canyon Dr

Las VegasNV89166
property at 8250 N Grand Canyon Dr

$1,168

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,168

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

8250 N Grand Canyon Dr

Las VegasNV89166

Indian Springs, NV Local Guide

Largest Available Indian Springs and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Indian Springs, NV is found at Liberty Square in the Kyle Canyon neighborhood and is 1,066 square feet priced from $1,626. Lofts at 7100 in the Rancho Corridor neighborhood has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 926 square feet and currently listed start at $1,368. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in Indian Springs:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Liberty Square1A1,066 Sq Ft$1,626
Lofts at 7100The Mesquite926 Sq Ft$1,368
Falling Water ApartmentsBrook925 Sq Ft$1,489
Vue at CentennialBronze917 Sq Ft$1,601
AltessaFontaine916 Sq Ft$1,958
The Willows at Town CenterMadison (Platinum)915 Sq Ft$1,724
Aspire at Echelon1 CE908 Sq Ft$2,020
The Clarkson at Centennial HillsA5899 Sq Ft$1,989
Loreto & Palacio Apartments1F1871 Sq Ft$1,309
BASE APARTMENT HOMESPeak861 Sq Ft$1,612

Cheapest Available Indian Springs and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments

As of May 24, 2026 the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Indian Springs, NV is the 1 Bedroom Model starting from $937 at Heirloom at Rome in the North Las Vegas neighborhood. The second most affordable Indian Springs 1 Bedroom is the 1A Model at Harmony starting at $1,147 in the Rancho Corridor neighborhood. The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Indian Springs is currently $1,616. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in Indian Springs: