3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Indian Springs, NV (44 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,510 - $2,570
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,610 - $2,570
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marlowe Centennial Hills

8550 W Deer Springs WayLas Vegas, NV 89149
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elysian at Skye Canyon
Rent Specials
$2,250 - $2,545
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,545
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$1,504 - $2,680
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elysian at Skye Canyon

8888 N Grand Canyon DrLas Vegas, NV 89166
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tivoli
Rent Specials
$1,597 - $1,916
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,252 - $1,812
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tivoli

4650 N Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Altessa
Rent Specials
$2,417 - $2,704
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,642 - $2,597
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Altessa

100 Park Vista DrLas Vegas, NV 89138
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LeVante at Valley Vista
Rent Specials
$2,101 - $2,193
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,436 - $4,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LeVante at Valley Vista

7618 N Decatur BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vue at Centennial
Rent Specials
$1,969 - $4,089
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,389 - $5,368
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 27

Vue at Centennial

7350 W Centennial PkyLas Vegas, NV 89131
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Paisley and Pointe
$2,085 - $4,266
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,274 - $4,224
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

Paisley and Pointe

5850 Sky Pointe DrLas Vegas, NV 89130
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Estancia
Rent Specials
$1,704 - $5,282
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,193 - $5,051
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Estancia

3350 N Durango DrLas Vegas, NV 89129
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Portola Centennial Hills
Rent Specials
$2,188
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $2,188
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 18

Portola Centennial Hills

7531 Tule Springs RdLas Vegas, NV 89131
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Presidio by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,974 - $2,107
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,359 - $2,054
Required Monthly Fees
$53

Total Monthly Price
$1,412 - $2,107
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 4

The Presidio by Picerne

4325 W Rome BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Falling Water Apartments
$1,945 - $2,222
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $2,168
Required Monthly Fees
$54

Total Monthly Price
$1,489 - $2,222
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 16

Falling Water Apartments

1350 N Town Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89144
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Red Rock Villas
$2,390 - $2,531
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,170 - $2,473
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$2,228 - $2,531
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Red Rock Villas

451 Crestdale LnLas Vegas, NV 89144
Rent Specials
$1,761
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,364 - $1,761

Total Monthly Price
$1,364 - $1,761
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tierra Villas

3540 N Hualapai WayLas Vegas, NV 89129
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pavilions by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,994 - $2,106
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,414 - $2,064
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$1,456 - $2,106
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

The Pavilions by Picerne

10151 Dorrell LnLas Vegas, NV 89166
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Xander 3900
Rent Specials
$1,730 - $3,003
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $2,842
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Xander 3900

3900 Dalecrest DrLas Vegas, NV 89129
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Cliffs at Lone Mountain
$2,130 - $2,156
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,130
Required Monthly Fees
$26

Total Monthly Price
$2,156
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Cliffs at Lone Mountain

10501 W Lone Mountain RdLas Vegas, NV 89129
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Willows at Town Center
Rent Specials
$2,099 - $4,384
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,474 - $4,304
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,554 - $4,384
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

The Willows at Town Center

9145 Echelon Point DrLas Vegas, NV 89149
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solitude at Centennial
Rent Specials
$1,774 - $2,063
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,378 - $1,897
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solitude at Centennial

7855 Deer Springs WayLas Vegas, NV 89131
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 551 Piltz Rd

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

551 Piltz Rd

PahrumpNV89060

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 8433 Spencer Canyon St

$2,044

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,044

Total Monthly Price
$2,044

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 29

8433 Spencer Canyon St

Las VegasNV89166
property at 8141 Marshall Canyon Dr

$2,046

Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,046

Total Monthly Price
$2,046

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8141 Marshall Canyon Dr

Las VegasNV89166
property at 6444 Spring Jog St

$2,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050

Total Monthly Price
$2,050

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

6444 Spring Jog St

Las VegasNV89166
property at 7652 Ashby Gate St

$2,395

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7652 Ashby Gate St

Las VegasNV89166
property at 9917 Tradition Creek Ave

$2,395

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9917 Tradition Creek Ave

Las VegasNV89149

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 10643 Sariah Skye Ave

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10643 Sariah Skye Ave

Las VegasNV89124
property at 10001 Central Valley Ave

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,645
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10001 Central Valley Ave

Las VegasNV89149
property at 10001 Central Valley Ave

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,645
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10001 Central Valley Ave

Las VegasNV89149
property at 10920 Oregano Ave

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10920 Oregano Ave

Las VegasNV89161
property at 7411 Rosenberger St

$4,500

Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 12

7411 Rosenberger St

Las VegasNV89166
property at 10456 Skye Arroyo Ave

$3,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,350

Total Monthly Price
$3,350

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10456 Skye Arroyo Ave

Las VegasNV89166
close
View Me
Centennial Townes
3 Bedroom Apartments

Centennial Townes

10530 W Hammer LnLas Vegas, NV 89166
Military

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Indian Springs, NV Local Guide

Largest Available Indian Springs and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Indian Springs, NV is found at Red Rock Villas in the Summerlin neighborhood and is 1,793 square feet priced from $2,448. Centennial Townes in the Northwest Las Vegas neighborhood has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,789 square feet and currently listed start at $2,295. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Indian Springs: