Apartments for Rent in the Tower Homes Neighborhood of Kansas City, MO (126 Rentals)

Oberon

Waldo Heights

Brookside Commons

BLVD 64

Roseland Court Luxury Duplexes

The Ridge at Chestnut

The Citadel

Wornall Place Apartments & Townhomes

Legacy Apartments
Beyond the City Limits: Where to Find Your Perfect Apartment in the Kansas City Metro
Searching for apartments in the Kansas City metro? See our guide to the best surrounding cities, including Overland Park, Olathe, and Liberty, for value and location.

Paige Pointe Townhomes

710 E 86 Terrace

8215 Highland Ave

5712 Garfield Ave

6431 S Benton Ave

7723 Jefferson St

2421 E 67th Terrace

5752 College Ave

8317 Olive St

822 E 72nd St
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

907 E 78th St

7901 Brooklyn Ave

6014 Virginia Ave

7937 Park Ave

7405 Montgall Ave

2811 E 58th St

1435 E 66th Terrace

7560 Prospect Ave

8104 McGee St

5816-5818 Bellefontaine Ave
Kansas City BBQ & Beyond: Your Local Guide to the Best About Renting in KC
Explore KC like a native! Your local guide shares the best Kansas City BBQ (from Gates to Joe's), hidden art districts, sports culture, and must-see fountains.

6921 Prospect Ave

2510 E 59th St

6512 Rockhill Rd

7327 Bellefontaine Ave

316 E Gregory Blvd

119 W 79 Terrace

6720 Holmes Rd

7919 Jefferson St

1801 E 74th Ter

211 W 66th St
Kansas Citys Major Employers & the Best Places to Rent Near Them | A Local Expert Guide
Your KC local expert guide to the city's best places to rent near the top tech, healthcare, & engineering employers in the area. Find the perfect apartment neighborhood near Oracle (Cerner), Garmin, Burns & McDonnell, and St. Luke's.

1827 E 75th Terrace

6422 Rockhill Rd

629 E Meyer Blvd

1708 E 67th St

6425 Brookside Rd

6409 Brookside Rd

1861 E 78th St

1857 E 68th Terrace

429 E 63rd Terrace

734 E 63rd Terrace
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.
Tower Homes, Kansas City, MO Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Tower Homes?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tower Homes Studio Apartments | $1,136 | $695 | $1,623 |
| Tower Homes 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,990 | $745 | $4,220 |
| Tower Homes 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,367 | $823 | $4,580 |
| Tower Homes 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,128 | $1,320 | $4,438 |
| Tower Homes 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,800 | $1,800 | $1,800 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 126 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Tower Homes Neighborhood of Kansas City, MO.
See all Apartments in Kansas CityExplore Kansas City
Tower Homes, Kansas City, MO Local Guide
- Nearby Kansas City neighborhoods