
Luxury Apartments for Rent in the Antelope Valley Neighborhood of Lancaster, CA (1,656 Rentals) Page 22 of 34
The most luxurious Apartments in the Antelope Valley area of Lancaster with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.


Chester 515 Repris LLC

Lindley House Towers

Del Mar Townhouse

Villa Nova Apartments

California West Apartments

Tyrone Terrace

11545 Moorpark St

Riverside Regency

435 N Wilson Ave

Carlyle Court

5140 Coldwater Canyon Ave

Magnolia Blvd Apartments

4950 Coldwater Canyon

11940 Kling St

14333 Sylvan St

Columbus Apartments

Hazeltine Royal Villas

Stone Pine Apartments

Granada Apartments

Winnetka Gardens Apartments

Azure

DRONFIELD MOUNTAIN VIEW I

Camarillo Townhomes

North Park Apartments

12338 Oxnard St

Parc Pointe Apartments

Oak Park North

600 E Harvard Rd

16640 Devonshire

The Flats on Addison

079 - 1306 N Columbus

5500

Radford

Loma Vista Apartments

7636 Morella Ave

Dar Anton

NoHo Gallery

The Ivy Apartments

Orangebrook Manor Apartments

226 Elmwood

Encino Towers

Regency

Muse

Roscoe Apartments

The Henley

633 W Sierra Madre Blvd

Chandler Apartments

The Bellevue Pasadena

Yaya Columbus
Antelope Valley, Lancaster, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Antelope Valley?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antelope Valley Studio Apartments | $2,045 | $999 | $10,000+ |
| Antelope Valley 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,399 | $1,000 | $9,512 |
| Antelope Valley 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,050 | $1,327 | $10,000+ |
| Antelope Valley 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,634 | $1,520 | $10,000+ |
| Antelope Valley 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,239 | $1,303 | $6,495 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 1656 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Antelope Valley Neighborhood of Lancaster, CA.
See all Apartments in LancasterExplore Lancaster
Frequently Asked Questions about Antelope Valley
How much are Studio apartments in Antelope Valley?
There are currently 7,819 Studio Apartments in Antelope Valley with rent ranges from $999 to $10,005 with an average price of $2,045.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Antelope Valley Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Antelope Valley ranges from $1,000 to $9,512 with an average monthly rent of $2,399.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Antelope Valley cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Antelope Valley range from $1,327 to $14,042. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,050.
How expensive are Antelope Valley Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 2,752 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Antelope Valley on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,520 to $19,069 - averaging $3,634 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.