
Luxury Apartments for Rent in the Antelope Valley Neighborhood of Lancaster, CA (1,656 Rentals) Page 23 of 34
The most luxurious Apartments in the Antelope Valley area of Lancaster with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.


5435 Kester Ave

The Howard

14306 Riverside Dr

Fusion Warner Center

The Studio NoHo

Walnut Square Apartments

Carousel Apartments

Baywood Apartments

Radford Apartments

nVe NoHo Apartments

Essence

24 East

Legendary Glendale

4248 Whitsett Ave

Haleakala Luxury Apartments

Encino Gardens Apartments

Vineland Apartments

Tarzana West Apartments

6015 Woodman Ave

24 West

The Villas at Woodland Hills

15156 Dickens St

City View Apartments at Warner Center

Tobias Apartments

Huston Court

Chandler Valley Village

Darby Dunes

5131 Buffalo Ave

Kester Village

Delano Manor

Valley Spring Apartments

Fair Park Pines

Balboa Village Apartments

Bella Vista Apartments

Lomita Apartments

456 FLATS

Haskell Apartments

IMT Summerset Village

55+ FountainGlen Valencia

Los Feliz Village

Vanowen48

Triana Apartments

Scott Road Terrace Apartments

Bridgeport Coast

Americana Simi Valley

Arminta North Apartments

Peach Tree Apartments

Burnet Townhomes

Moderno - NOHO West
Antelope Valley, Lancaster, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Antelope Valley?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antelope Valley Studio Apartments | $2,045 | $999 | $10,000+ |
| Antelope Valley 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,399 | $1,000 | $9,512 |
| Antelope Valley 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,050 | $1,327 | $10,000+ |
| Antelope Valley 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,634 | $1,520 | $10,000+ |
| Antelope Valley 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,239 | $1,303 | $6,495 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 1656 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Antelope Valley Neighborhood of Lancaster, CA.
See all Apartments in LancasterExplore Lancaster
Frequently Asked Questions about Antelope Valley
How much are Studio apartments in Antelope Valley?
There are currently 7,819 Studio Apartments in Antelope Valley with rent ranges from $999 to $10,005 with an average price of $2,045.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Antelope Valley Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Antelope Valley ranges from $1,000 to $9,512 with an average monthly rent of $2,399.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Antelope Valley cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Antelope Valley range from $1,327 to $14,042. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,050.
How expensive are Antelope Valley Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 2,752 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Antelope Valley on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,520 to $19,069 - averaging $3,634 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.