Homes for Rent in Summerlin Neighborhood of Las Vegas, NV (100 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 924 Falconhead Ln

$1,100

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

924 Falconhead Ln

Las VegasNV89128
property at 7712 Himalayas Ave

$3,000

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7712 Himalayas Ave, Unit 202, Unit 202

7712 Himalayas Ave
Las VegasNV89128
property at 1652 Sand Canyon Dr

$2,595

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1652 Sand Canyon Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 2451 N Rainbow Blvd

$1,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Aug 1

2451 N Rainbow Blvd, Unit 2101, Unit 2101

2451 N Rainbow Blvd
Las VegasNV89108
property at 9028 Starmount Dr

$1,975

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975

Total Monthly Price
$1,975

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9028 Starmount Dr

Las VegasNV89134
property at 7805 Montalvo Ct

$2,495

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

7805 Montalvo Ct

Las VegasNV89128
property at 3013 Sungold Dr

$3,495

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,495

Total Monthly Price
$3,495

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 23

3013 Sungold Dr

Las VegasNV89134

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

property at 2317 Homeland St

$2,415

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,415

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 12

2317 Homeland St

Las VegasNV89128
property at 8244 Bermuda Beach Dr

$2,845

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,615
Required Monthly Fees
$230

Total Monthly Price
$2,845

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8244 Bermuda Beach Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 8225 Diamond Star Ct

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8225 Diamond Star Ct

Las VegasNV89145

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 8413 White Shore Cir

$2,555

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,445
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,555

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8413 White Shore Cir

Las VegasNV89128
property at 7212 Single Pine Dr

$2,310

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,290
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,310

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

7212 Single Pine Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 8041 Hilliard Ave

$2,805

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,780
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,805

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 2

8041 Hilliard Ave

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1613 Fig Palm Ct

$2,159

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,049
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,159

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1613 Fig Palm Ct

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1613 Fig Palm Ct

$2,159

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,049
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,159

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1613 Fig Palm Ct

Las VegasNV89128
property at 104 Escada Ln

$2,545

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,525
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,545

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

104 Escada Ln

Las VegasNV89145
property at 1724 Villa Vista Way

$2,065

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,045
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,065

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1724 Villa Vista Way

Las VegasNV89128
property at 825 Antigua St

$2,420

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,245
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$2,420

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

825 Antigua St

Las VegasNV89145
property at 1008 Falconhead Ln

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1008 Falconhead Ln

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1150 N Buffalo Dr

$1,300 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1150 N Buffalo Dr

Las VegasNV89128

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

property at 1505 Blackcombe St

$1,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525

Total Monthly Price
$1,525

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1505 Blackcombe St

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1020 Allure Dr

$1,745

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,745

Total Monthly Price
$1,745

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1020 Allure Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 7944 Decker Canyon Dr

$1,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7944 Decker Canyon Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 7948 Decker Canyon Dr

$1,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7948 Decker Canyon Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1513 Cedar Rock Ln

$1,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1513 Cedar Rock Ln

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1360 Pacific Terrace Dr

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1360 Pacific Terrace Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 8144 Hydra Ln

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8144 Hydra Ln

Las VegasNV89128
property at 7300 W Pirates Cove Rd

$1,075 - $1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075

Total Monthly Price
$1,075

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

7300 W Pirates Cove Rd

Las VegasNV89145
property at 7600 Vista Hills Dr

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7600 Vista Hills Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1813 Battle Born Dr

$2,260

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,260

Total Monthly Price
$2,260

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1813 Battle Born Dr

Las VegasNV89128

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 8036 Sierra Largo Dr

$2,345

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,345

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8036 Sierra Largo Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 7832 Blue Eagle Way

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7832 Blue Eagle Way

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1205 Dusty Creek St

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1205 Dusty Creek St

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1310 Silver Sierra St

$1,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1310 Silver Sierra St

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1249 Nevada Sky St

$1,671

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,671

Total Monthly Price
$1,671

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1249 Nevada Sky St

Las VegasNV89128
property at 7604 Almeria St

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

7604 Almeria St

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1009 Nevada Sky St

$2,045

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,045

Total Monthly Price
$2,045

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 4

1009 Nevada Sky St

Las VegasNV89128
property at 112 Golf Course St

$2,245

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,145
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,245

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

112 Golf Course St

Las VegasNV89145
property at 7209 Bronze Cir

$1,840

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,840

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7209 Bronze Cir

Las VegasNV89128

Summerlin, Las Vegas, NV Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.

Read Article
Decorative image

A Student's Guide to Picking a Perfect Las Vegas Neighborhood for College Life

Learn about the best Las Vegas neighborhoods for student renters from Local Expert William Vision.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.