Apartments for Rent in the 89131 ZIP Code of Las Vegas, NV with Laundry Facility (12 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Heirloom at Rome
$874 - $1,354
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$874 - $1,354

Total Monthly Price
$874 - $1,354
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heirloom at Rome

4850 W Rome BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89131
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
property at 7643 Morning Lake Dr

$2,475

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,455
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,475

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

7643 Morning Lake Dr

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7728 Donald Nelson Ave

$2,210

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,190
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,210

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7728 Donald Nelson Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 4929 Whispering Spring Ave

$2,505

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,485
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,505

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

property at 5036 Ironhorse Ranch Ave

$2,055

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,035
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,055

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

5036 Ironhorse Ranch Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8325 New Leaf Ave

$2,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,030
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,050

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 26

8325 New Leaf Ave

Las VegasNV89131

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

property at 5016 Charlo Dr

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,080
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 26

5016 Charlo Dr

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8536 Warthen Meadows St

$2,215

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,215

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8536 Warthen Meadows St

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7113 Mercurio Ave

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,330
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7113 Mercurio Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7945 Quail Mountain Ln

$2,265

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,245
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,265

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7945 Quail Mountain Ln

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8553 Zelkova Ct

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,380
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

8553 Zelkova Ct

Las VegasNV89149

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

Frequently Asked Questions about the 89131 ZIP Code

What is the current price range for One Bedroom 89131 Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 89131 ranges from $937 to $3,609 with an average monthly rent of $1,805.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 89131 cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 89131 range from $1,124 to $4,526. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,996.

How expensive are 89131 Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 9 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in 89131 on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,935 to $4,560 - averaging $2,417 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Las Vegas Local Expert’s Guide To 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent article

A Las Vegas Local Expert’s Guide To 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent