3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the 89131 ZIP Code of Las Vegas, NV (57 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,967 - $4,071
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,419 - $4,694
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vue at Centennial

7350 W Centennial PkyLas Vegas, NV 89131
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Portola Centennial Hills
Rent Specials
$2,188
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $2,188
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 18

Portola Centennial Hills

7531 Tule Springs RdLas Vegas, NV 89131
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solitude at Centennial
Rent Specials
$1,936 - $2,227
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,438 - $2,061
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solitude at Centennial

7855 Deer Springs WayLas Vegas, NV 89131
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 7220 Eaglegate St

$2,560

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,540
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,560

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

7220 Eaglegate St

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7205 Tame Pl

$2,510

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,280
Required Monthly Fees
$230

Total Monthly Price
$2,510

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7205 Tame Pl

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7528 Pinto Bluff Dr

$2,606

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$207

Total Monthly Price
$2,606

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 4

7528 Pinto Bluff Dr

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8350 Fort Hallock Ave

$2,130

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,130

Total Monthly Price
$2,130

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8350 Fort Hallock Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7728 Donald Nelson Ave

$2,145

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,125
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,145

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7728 Donald Nelson Ave

Las VegasNV89131

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 7824 Ever Clear Ct

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,225
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7824 Ever Clear Ct

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8408 Warthen Meadows St

$2,110

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,090
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,110

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

8408 Warthen Meadows St

Las VegasNV89131
property at 4929 Whispering Spring Ave

$2,475

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,455
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,475

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

property at 8008 Revolver Ave

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,375
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 31

8008 Revolver Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 5036 Ironhorse Ranch Ave

$2,025

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,005
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,025

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

5036 Ironhorse Ranch Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7409 Pinto Bluff Dr

$2,475

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,475

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

7409 Pinto Bluff Dr

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7400 Fencerow St

$2,265

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,265

Total Monthly Price
$2,265

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7400 Fencerow St

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8325 New Leaf Ave

$2,010

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,990
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,010

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 21

8325 New Leaf Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 5016 Charlo Dr

$2,070

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,070

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 26

5016 Charlo Dr

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8536 Warthen Meadows St

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8536 Warthen Meadows St

Las VegasNV89131

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 7900 Hornbeam Ct

$1,896

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,896

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7900 Hornbeam Ct

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7113 Mercurio Ave

$2,280

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,260
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,280

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7113 Mercurio Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 5336 Jackson Valley Ct

$2,096

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,039
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,096

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5336 Jackson Valley Ct

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7224 Tame Pl

$2,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,375

Total Monthly Price
$2,375

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7224 Tame Pl

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7625 Burning Falls Dr

$1,940

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,940

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7625 Burning Falls Dr

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7945 Quail Mountain Ln

$2,305

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,285
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,305

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7945 Quail Mountain Ln

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7337 Roamer Pl

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 27

7337 Roamer Pl

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7505 Flat Rock St

$1,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7505 Flat Rock St

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7636 Adornment Ct

$1,980

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,960
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,980

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7636 Adornment Ct

Las VegasNV89131

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 8128 W Back Packer Ct

$1,990

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,990

Total Monthly Price
$1,990

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8128 W Back Packer Ct

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7216 Hawk Haven St

$2,125

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,125

Total Monthly Price
$2,125

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 20

7216 Hawk Haven St

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7230 N Decatur Blvd

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7230 N Decatur Blvd

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8421 Sherwood Park Dr

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8421 Sherwood Park Dr

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7817 W Falcon Wing Ave

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7817 W Falcon Wing Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 4824 Violet Bay Ct

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4824 Violet Bay Ct

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8268 Orange Vale Ave

$2,334

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$2,334

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8268 Orange Vale Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8268 Orange Vale Ave

$2,334

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$2,334

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8268 Orange Vale Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7204 Buglehorn St

$2,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7204 Buglehorn St

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7844 Russling Leaf Dr

$2,548

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,548

Total Monthly Price
$2,548

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7844 Russling Leaf Dr

Las VegasNV89131

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

property at 6427 Collingsworth St

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6427 Collingsworth St

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8216 Rusty Sandstone Ct

$2,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8216 Rusty Sandstone Ct

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8137 Pursuit Ct

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8137 Pursuit Ct

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8217 Cabin Springs Ave

$3,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,800

Total Monthly Price
$3,800

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8217 Cabin Springs Ave

Las VegasNV89131
close
View Me
Marlowe Centennial Hills
Rent Specials
$2,465 - $2,570
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $2,570
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marlowe Centennial Hills

8550 W Deer Springs WayLas Vegas, NV 89149
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LeVante at Valley Vista
Rent Specials
$2,101 - $2,193
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,398 - $4,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LeVante at Valley Vista

7618 N Decatur BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 8443 Quarentina Ave

$1,956

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,956

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8443 Quarentina Ave

Las VegasNV89149

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom the 89131 ZIP Code Apartments

How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom 89131 Apartment?

The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in 89131 is $2,423.

What is the largest available 3 Bedroom 89131 Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in 89131 is a 1,379 square feet unit starting from $1,050 at Traverse Commons.

What is the average size for 89131 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in 89131 is currently sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Las Vegas Local Expert’s Guide To 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent article

A Las Vegas Local Expert’s Guide To 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent

Written by: William Vinson

The late, great, comedian Rodney Dangerfield once said, “When I drink I don’t know what I’m doing. I got loaded in Vegas, went out, I shot dice, I lost 1,000 bucks. I got even, though. I stole 400 Sweet ’N Lows.