Apartments for Rent in the 89131 ZIP Code of Las Vegas, NV with Parking (89 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,612 - $4,372
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,422 - $4,182
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vue at Centennial

7350 W Centennial PkyLas Vegas, NV 89131
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Portola Centennial Hills
Rent Specials
$1,884 - $2,387
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,536 - $2,039
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portola Centennial Hills

7531 Tule Springs RdLas Vegas, NV 89131
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solitude at Centennial
Rent Specials
$1,582 - $2,115
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,416 - $1,949
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solitude at Centennial

7855 Deer Springs WayLas Vegas, NV 89131
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heirloom at Rome
$874 - $1,354
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$874 - $1,354

Total Monthly Price
$874 - $1,354
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heirloom at Rome

4850 W Rome BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89131
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
property at 7205 Tame Pl

$2,510

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,280
Required Monthly Fees
$230

Total Monthly Price
$2,510

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available May 12

7205 Tame Pl

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8300 W Wildwood Glen Dr

$2,265

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,245
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,265

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

8300 W Wildwood Glen Dr

Las VegasNV89131
property at 4913 W Cherokee Run Ct

$3,045

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,020
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$3,045

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

4913 W Cherokee Run Ct, Unit 2313

4913 W Cherokee Run Ct
Las VegasNV89131
property at 7528 Pinto Bluff Dr

$2,606

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$207

Total Monthly Price
$2,606

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 4

7528 Pinto Bluff Dr

Las VegasNV89131

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

property at 7643 Morning Lake Dr

$2,475

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,455
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,475

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

7643 Morning Lake Dr

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8350 Fort Hallock Ave

$2,130

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,130

Total Monthly Price
$2,130

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8350 Fort Hallock Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7728 Donald Nelson Ave

$2,210

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,190
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,210

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7728 Donald Nelson Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7404 Fencerow St

$2,735

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,710
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,735

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 31

7404 Fencerow St

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7900 Mountain Point Ave

$2,190

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,190

Total Monthly Price
$2,190

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7900 Mountain Point Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7824 Ever Clear Ct

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,225
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7824 Ever Clear Ct

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8408 Warthen Meadows St

$2,110

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,090
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,110

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

8408 Warthen Meadows St

Las VegasNV89131
property at 4929 Whispering Spring Ave

$2,505

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,485
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,505

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

property at 8008 Revolver Ave

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,375
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 31

8008 Revolver Ave

Las VegasNV89131

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 8332 N Blazing Sky Ct

$2,815

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,790
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,815

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 14

8332 N Blazing Sky Ct

Las VegasNV89131
property at 5036 Ironhorse Ranch Ave

$2,055

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,035
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,055

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

5036 Ironhorse Ranch Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7409 Pinto Bluff Dr

$2,475

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,475

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

7409 Pinto Bluff Dr

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7028 Wonderberry St

$2,385

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,385

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7028 Wonderberry St

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7028 Wonderberry St

$2,385

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,385

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7028 Wonderberry St

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7400 Fencerow St

$2,265

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,265

Total Monthly Price
$2,265

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7400 Fencerow St

Las VegasNV89131
property at 5016 Charlo Dr

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,080
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 26

5016 Charlo Dr

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8325 New Leaf Ave

$2,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,030
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,050

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 26

8325 New Leaf Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8536 Warthen Meadows St

$2,215

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,215

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8536 Warthen Meadows St

Las VegasNV89131

Apartment Parking Lot Etiquette

Check out some very simple ideas and tips to follow when parking at an apartment community that can make storing your vehicle easier for you and the residents around you.

property at 7900 Hornbeam Ct

$1,936

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,879
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,936

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7900 Hornbeam Ct

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7113 Mercurio Ave

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,330
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7113 Mercurio Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7224 Tame Pl

$2,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,375

Total Monthly Price
$2,375

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7224 Tame Pl

Las VegasNV89131
property at 5336 Jackson Valley Ct

$2,136

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,079
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,136

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5336 Jackson Valley Ct

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7625 Burning Falls Dr

$1,940

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,940

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7625 Burning Falls Dr

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7945 Quail Mountain Ln

$2,265

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,245
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,265

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7945 Quail Mountain Ln

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7330 N Rainbow Blvd

$20,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$20,000

Total Monthly Price
$20,000

7 Bedroom, 9 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7330 N Rainbow Blvd

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8137 Pursuit Ct

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8137 Pursuit Ct

Las VegasNV89131
property at 5009 Granite Creek Ct

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5009 Granite Creek Ct

Las VegasNV89131

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

property at 8216 Rusty Sandstone Ct

$2,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8216 Rusty Sandstone Ct

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7844 Russling Leaf Dr

$2,548

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,548

Total Monthly Price
$2,548

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7844 Russling Leaf Dr

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8268 Orange Vale Ave

$2,334

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$2,334

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8268 Orange Vale Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8268 Orange Vale Ave

$2,334

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$2,334

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8268 Orange Vale Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7929 Dana Maple Ct

$2,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7929 Dana Maple Ct

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7817 W Falcon Wing Ave

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7817 W Falcon Wing Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8269 New Leaf Ave

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8269 New Leaf Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7224 Rosebriar Ct

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7224 Rosebriar Ct

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7230 N Decatur Blvd

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 13

7230 N Decatur Blvd

Las VegasNV89131

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

Frequently Asked Questions about the 89131 ZIP Code

What is the current price range for One Bedroom 89131 Apartments for rent?