Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the 89148 ZIP Code of Las Vegas, NV (78 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the 89148 ZIP Code area of Las Vegas that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Evo
Rent Specials
$1,502 - $5,655
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,354 - $5,507
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Evo

8760 W Patrick LnLas Vegas, NV 89148
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ST. CLAIR
Rent Specials
$1,684 - $2,418
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,568 - $2,302
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ST. CLAIR

5450 S Fort Apache RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 9330 W Maule Ave

$1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

9330 W Maule Ave

Las VegasNV89148
property at 9343 Winebrook Ave

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9343 Winebrook Ave

Las VegasNV89148
property at 7386 Umberto St

$1,930

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,930

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7386 Umberto St

Las VegasNV89148
property at 502 Foster Springs Rd

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

502 Foster Springs Rd

Las VegasNV89148
property at 9131 Rivington Ave

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9131 Rivington Ave

Las VegasNV89148

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 9689 Kampsville Ave

$2,390

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,390

Total Monthly Price
$2,390

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9689 Kampsville Ave

Las VegasNV89148
property at 9737 Gentle Spirit Dr

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9737 Gentle Spirit Dr

Las VegasNV89148
property at 278 Palm Trace Ave

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

278 Palm Trace Ave

Las VegasNV89148
property at 9062 Mackanos Ave

$3,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

5 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 25

9062 Mackanos Ave

Las VegasNV89148
property at 9478 W Martin Ave

$2,386

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,329
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,386

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

9478 W Martin Ave

Las VegasNV89148
property at 9271 Ansley Ct

$2,390

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,365
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,390

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 17

9271 Ansley Ct

Las VegasNV89148
property at 9350 Boulder Opal Ave

$2,365

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,340
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,365

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 9

9350 Boulder Opal Ave

Las VegasNV89148

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

property at 7275 Forefather St

$2,109

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,999
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,109

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7275 Forefather St

Las VegasNV89148
property at 6135 Yucca Fields Ct

$2,155

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,155

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6135 Yucca Fields Ct

Las VegasNV89148
property at 9213 Millikan Ave

$2,085

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,065
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,085

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

9213 Millikan Ave

Las VegasNV89148
property at 9205 Millikan Ave

$2,295

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 8

9205 Millikan Ave

Las VegasNV89148
property at 6121 Arlington Ash St

$1,956

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,956

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6121 Arlington Ash St

Las VegasNV89148
property at 5136 Marsh Butte St

$3,390

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,370
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$3,390

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 17

5136 Marsh Butte St

Las VegasNV89148
property at 8787 W Sylvia Beach Ct

$2,305

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,245
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,305

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8787 W Sylvia Beach Ct

Las VegasNV89148

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

property at 8794 Timberleaf Ct

$2,335

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,310
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,335

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 17

8794 Timberleaf Ct

Las VegasNV89148
close
View Me
The Alcove
Rent Specials
$1,442 - $2,063
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,278 - $1,899
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alcove

6355 S Riley StLas Vegas, NV 89148
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Abode Red Rock
Rent Specials
$1,452 - $6,039
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,408 - $5,995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Abode Red Rock

9436-9450 W Hacienda AveLas Vegas, NV 89148
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Portola on Russell
Rent Specials
$1,467 - $2,189
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,415 - $2,137
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portola on Russell

9620 W Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pace Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,475 - $2,365
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440 - $2,330
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,475 - $2,365
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pace Apartments

9314 W Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Level 25 at Oquendo by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,486 - $2,421
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $2,379
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$1,486 - $2,421
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Level 25 at Oquendo by Picerne

9005 W Oquendo RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Zerzura
Rent Specials
$1,498 - $4,705
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,428 - $4,635
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Zerzura

5175 Jerry Tarkanian WayLas Vegas, NV 89148
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
South Beach by Logan
$1,592 - $3,027
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,462 - $2,897
Required Monthly Fees
$130

Total Monthly Price
$1,592 - $3,027
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Beach by Logan

8920 W Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Viviani
Rent Specials
$1,602 - $1,772
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,513 - $1,683
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Viviani

9625 W Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Esplanade
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $2,035
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $2,035

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $2,035
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Esplanade

8777 W Maule AveLas Vegas, NV 89148
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Tommy at Post
Rent Specials
$1,680 - $2,470
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $2,290
Required Monthly Fees
$180

Total Monthly Price
$1,680 - $2,470
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tommy at Post

9280 W Post RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Frequently Asked Questions about the 89148 ZIP Code

How much are Studio apartments in 89148?

There are currently 11 Studio Apartments in 89148 with rent ranges from $850 to $1,835 with an average price of $1,749.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom 89148 Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 89148 ranges from $1,335 to $5,318 with an average monthly rent of $1,854.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 89148 cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 89148 range from $1,315 to $6,039. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,191.

How expensive are 89148 Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 21 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in 89148 on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,518 to $4,649 - averaging $2,269 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources