Luxury Apartments for Rent in the 89148 ZIP Code of Las Vegas, NV (47 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in the 89148 ZIP Code area of Las Vegas with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Abode Red Rock
Rent Specials
$1,452 - $6,039
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,408 - $5,995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Abode Red Rock

9436-9450 W Hacienda AveLas Vegas, NV 89148
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Evo
Rent Specials
$1,502 - $5,655
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,354 - $5,507
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Evo

8760 W Patrick LnLas Vegas, NV 89148
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Zerzura
Rent Specials
$1,498 - $4,705
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,428 - $4,635
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Zerzura

5175 Jerry Tarkanian WayLas Vegas, NV 89148
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
South Beach by Logan
$1,592 - $3,027
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,462 - $2,897
Required Monthly Fees
$130

Total Monthly Price
$1,592 - $3,027
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Beach by Logan

8920 W Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire at Tesora
Rent Specials
$1,988 - $2,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895 - $2,453
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Tesora

9465 W Post RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 9809 Dryden Ct

$2,585

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,560
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,585

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9809 Dryden Ct

Las VegasNV89148
property at 9108 Vesey Ave

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9108 Vesey Ave

Las VegasNV89148
property at 598 Over Par Ct

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

598 Over Par Ct

Las VegasNV89148
property at 6681 Tumoulin St

$2,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6681 Tumoulin St

Las VegasNV89148
property at 6837 Baby Jade Ct

$2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6837 Baby Jade Ct

Las VegasNV89148
property at 278 Palm Trace Ave

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

278 Palm Trace Ave

Las VegasNV89148
property at 9062 Mackanos Ave

$3,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

5 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 25

9062 Mackanos Ave

Las VegasNV89148

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

property at 6764 Firewood Dr

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 12

6764 Firewood Dr

Las VegasNV89148
property at 5136 Marsh Butte St

$3,390

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,370
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$3,390

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 17

5136 Marsh Butte St

Las VegasNV89148

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

close
View Me
Revel Vegas
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Revel Vegas

4940 S Conquistador StLas Vegas, NV 89148
Senior Living
close
View Me
SW Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,516 - $4,554
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $4,376
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SW Apartments

6355 S Durango DrLas Vegas, NV 89113
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire at Grand Canyon
Rent Specials
$1,630 - $3,029
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $2,804
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Grand Canyon

9950 W Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 583 Lotus Land Ave

$2,510

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,460
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,510

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

583 Lotus Land Ave

Las VegasNV89178
property at 836 Longwood Gdns St

$2,520

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,470
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,520

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

836 Longwood Gdns St

Las VegasNV89178
property at 10082 W Oleta Ave

$2,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,475
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,525

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10082 W Oleta Ave

Las VegasNV89161
property at 10070 W Oleta Ave

$2,540

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,490
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,540

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10070 W Oleta Ave

Las VegasNV89161
property at 10058 W Oleta Ave

$2,540

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,490
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,540

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10058 W Oleta Ave

Las VegasNV89161
property at 9124 Crocker Pt Ct

$2,570

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,520
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,570

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9124 Crocker Pt Ct

Las VegasNV89178

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 9591 Marchmont Rd

$2,590

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,540
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,590

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9591 Marchmont Rd

Las VegasNV89178
property at 9579 Marchmont Rd

$2,590

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,540
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,590

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9579 Marchmont Rd

Las VegasNV89178
property at 9584 Marchmont Rd

$2,590

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,540
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,590

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9584 Marchmont Rd

Las VegasNV89178
property at 9291 S Park St

$2,605

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,605

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9291 S Park St

Las VegasNV89178
property at 584 Little Moon Ave

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,625
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

584 Little Moon Ave

Las VegasNV89178
property at 9171 Ribbon Mdw Ct

$2,670

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,620
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,670

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9171 Ribbon Mdw Ct

Las VegasNV89161
property at 10180 W Oleta Ave

$2,670

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,620
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,670

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10180 W Oleta Ave

Las VegasNV89178
property at 9128 Taft Point Ct

$2,670

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,620
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,670

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9128 Taft Point Ct

Las VegasNV89178
property at 10132 W Oleta Ave

$2,670

Total Monthly Price10 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,620
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,670

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10132 W Oleta Ave

Las VegasNV89178

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 10132 W Oleta Ave

$2,670

Total Monthly Price10 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,620
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,670

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10132 W Oleta Ave

Las VegasNV89178
close
View Me
Blue Vista
3 to 5 Bedroom Apartments

Blue Vista

10126 W Oleta AveLas Vegas, NV 89178

Frequently Asked Questions about the 89148 ZIP Code

How much are Studio apartments in 89148?

There are currently 11 Studio Apartments in 89148 with rent ranges from $1,675 to $1,835 with an average price of $1,749.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom 89148 Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 89148 ranges from $1,335 to $5,318 with an average monthly rent of $1,854.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 89148 cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 89148 range from $1,315 to $6,039. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,191.

How expensive are 89148 Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 21 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in 89148 on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,518 to $4,649 - averaging $2,269 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Las Vegas Local Expert’s Guide To 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent article

A Las Vegas Local Expert’s Guide To 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent