Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the South Boulder Neighborhood of Louisville, CO (57 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the South Boulder area of Louisville that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
North Main at Steel Ranch
$2,292 - $3,472
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,272 - $3,452
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

North Main at Steel Ranch

1724 Steel StLouisville, CO 80027
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Centre Court
$1,769 - $4,706
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,735 - $4,672
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Centre Court

745 E South Boulder RdLouisville, CO 80027
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Grand View at Flatirons
Rent Specials
$1,902 - $11,756
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,861 - $11,715
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand View at Flatirons

855 W Dillon RdLouisville, CO 80027
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
property at 1608 Cottonwood Dr

$1,325

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325

Total Monthly Price
$1,325

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 4

1608 Cottonwood Dr

LouisvilleCO80027
property at 852 Garfield Ave

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

852 Garfield Ave

LouisvilleCO80027
property at 1612 Cottonwood Dr

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 9

1612 Cottonwood Dr

LouisvilleCO80027
property at 516 W Spruce Wy

$3,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,295

Total Monthly Price
$3,295

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

516 W Spruce Wy

LouisvilleCO80027
property at 317 Grouse Ct

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

317 Grouse Ct

LouisvilleCO80027

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Copper Ridge
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Copper Ridge

240 McCaslin BlvdLouisville, CO 80027
close
View Me
Delo Apartments
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Delo Apartments

1140 Cannon StLouisville, CO 80027
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Origin
Rent Specials
$1,581 - $5,651
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $5,615
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Origin

2250 Main StSuperior, CO 80027
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Caliber at Flatirons
Rent Specials
$1,727 - $2,930
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,693 - $2,896
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Caliber at Flatirons

13872 Del Corso WayBroomfield, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Flatirons
Rent Specials
$1,521 - $3,471
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $3,385
Required Monthly Fees
$86

Total Monthly Price
$1,521 - $3,471
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Flatirons

235 E South Boulder RdLafayette, CO 80026
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Lafayette
Rent Specials
$1,831 - $3,409
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,818 - $3,396
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$1,831 - $3,409
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Lafayette

695 S Lafayette DrLafayette, CO 80026
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lafayette Station
Rent Specials
$1,795 - $5,024
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $4,994
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lafayette Station

440 Strathmore LnLafayette, CO 80026
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Willoughby Corner
$1,412 - $2,349
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,412 - $2,349

Total Monthly Price
$1,412 - $2,349
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willoughby Corner

928 Canterbury DrLafayette, CO 80026
Rent Specials
$1,777 - $3,162
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,770 - $3,155
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,777 - $3,162
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Savanna Nine Mile

2870 Arapahoe RdLafayette, CO 80026
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Traditions at Lafayette
Rent Specials
$1,523 - $1,943
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,523 - $1,943

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Traditions at Lafayette

2500 S Public RdLafayette, CO 80026
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Affinity at Lafayette 55+
$2,072 - $2,824
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,072 - $2,824

Total Monthly Price
$2,072 - $2,824
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Affinity at Lafayette 55+

860 W Baseline RdLafayette, CO 80026
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 2117 Stonehenge Cir

$1,395

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2117 Stonehenge Cir

LafayetteCO80026
property at 712 Sir Galahad Dr

$2,545

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,545

Total Monthly Price
$2,545

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 15

712 Sir Galahad Dr

LafayetteCO80026
property at 429 Beaver Point

$3,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,900

Total Monthly Price
$3,900

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

429 Beaver Point

LafayetteCO80026

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 235 E South Boulder Rd

$2,865 - $2,885

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,530
Required Monthly Fees
$335

Total Monthly Price
$2,865

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 1

235 E South Boulder Rd

LafayetteCO80026
property at 1100 Sir Galahad Dr

$1,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525

Total Monthly Price
$1,525

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 11

1100 Sir Galahad Dr

LafayetteCO80026
property at 1400 Crete Ct

$1,575

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,575

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1400 Crete Ct

LafayetteCO80026
property at 706 W Cleveland Cir

$1,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 5

706 W Cleveland Cir

LafayetteCO80026
property at 1051 Milo Cir

$2,060

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,060

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

1051 Milo Cir

LafayetteCO80026
property at 1008 Milo Cir

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 19

1008 Milo Cir

LafayetteCO80026

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

property at 578 Brainard Cir

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

578 Brainard Cir

LafayetteCO80026
property at 1638 Centaur Cir

$2,425

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425

Total Monthly Price
$2,425

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 19

1638 Centaur Cir

LafayetteCO80026
property at 1300 Vesta Cir

$2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 15

1300 Vesta Cir

LafayetteCO80026
property at 2766 Whitetail Cir

$2,475

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,475

Total Monthly Price
$2,475

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 10

2766 Whitetail Cir

LafayetteCO80026
property at 710 W Cleveland Cir

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Aug 10