3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Rocky Mountain Village Neighborhood of Loveland, CO (44 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,730 - $2,969
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,599 - $3,149
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

VellaTerra

6205 Longstem WayLoveland, CO 80538
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Railway Flats Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,635 - $3,198
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,530 - $3,165
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Railway Flats Apartments

2105 Hopper LnLoveland, CO 80538
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Greens at Van de Water
Rent Specials
$2,275 - $4,507
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,411 - $4,558
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Greens at Van de Water

2900 Mountain Lion DrLoveland, CO 80537
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lake Vista Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,410 - $3,264
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $3,150
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake Vista Apartments

2235 Rocky Mountain AveLoveland, CO 80538
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 1143 Ulmus Dr

$2,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1143 Ulmus Dr

LovelandCO80538
property at 1249 E 6th St

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 7

1249 E 6th St

LovelandCO80537
property at 745 Nyssa Dr

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

745 Nyssa Dr

LovelandCO80538
property at 2597 Turquoise St

$2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 12

2597 Turquoise St

LovelandCO80537
property at 799 Breccia Ave

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

799 Breccia Ave

LovelandCO80537

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 2302 Turquoise St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 30

2302 Turquoise St

LovelandCO80537
property at 3498 Grayling Dr

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3498 Grayling Dr

LovelandCO80538
property at 4115 Chasm Lk Dr

$2,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4115 Chasm Lk Dr

LovelandCO80538
close
View Me
The Edge
3 Bedroom Apartments

The Edge

3875 E 15th StLoveland, CO 80538

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
1410 E 16th St
3 Bedroom Apartments

1410 E 16th St

1410 E 16th StLoveland, CO 80538
close
View Me
1403 E 7th St
3 Bedroom Apartments

1403 E 7th St

1403 E 7th StLoveland, CO 80537
close
View Me
1344 E 1st St
3 Bedroom Apartments

1344 E 1st St

1344 E 1st StLoveland, CO 80537

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Crowne at 2534
$2,527 - $2,766
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,783 - $2,718
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crowne at 2534

4590 Trade StJohnstown, CO 80534
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Plat 10 The Ranch
$2,640 - $4,360
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,352 - $4,262
Required Monthly Fees
$98

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $4,360
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Plat 10 The Ranch

4685 Grand Stand DrWindsor, CO 80550
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rise at 2534
$2,314 - $2,733
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,790 - $2,829
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

Rise at 2534

5070 Exposition DrJohnstown, CO 80534
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs At 2534
Rent Specials
$2,233 - $2,725
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,356 - $2,664
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs At 2534

4430 Ronald Reagan BlvdJohnstown, CO 80534
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fossil Ridge Apartments
$1,975 - $2,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $1,975
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,480 - $2,025
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fossil Ridge Apartments

6910 Steeplechase DrWindsor, CO 80550
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 3349 Streamwood Dr

$2,685

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,540
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,685

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3349 Streamwood Dr

JohnstownCO80534

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 3377 Streamwood Dr

$2,685

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,540
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,685

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3377 Streamwood Dr

JohnstownCO80534
property at 3341 Streamwood Dr

$2,985

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,840
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,985

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3341 Streamwood Dr

JohnstownCO80534
property at 3619 Teakwood Ln

$2,920

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,920

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

3619 Teakwood Ln

JohnstownCO80534
close
View Me
Cortland at 2534
3 Bedroom Apartments

Cortland at 2534

5100 Ronald Reagan BlvdJohnstown, CO 80534
Corporate Housing

Rocky Mountain Village, Loveland, CO Local Guide

Largest Available Rocky Mountain Village 3 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in the Rocky Mountain Village area of Loveland, CO is found at Crowne at 2534 and is listed at 1,664 square feet priced from $2,575. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Crowne at 2534Windsor1,664 Sq Ft$2,575
Springs At 25343 BR Grand Overlook1,430 Sq Ft$2,294
Fossil Ridge ApartmentsSteamboat Springs1,403 Sq Ft$2,005
VellaTerraHaviland1,374 Sq Ft$2,850
The Overlook ApartmentsBighorn1,336 Sq Ft$1,850
Greens at Van de WaterMonument1,291 Sq Ft$2,342
Railway Flats ApartmentsC11,256 Sq Ft$2,668
Lake Vista ApartmentsC11,172 Sq Ft$2,524
Autumn Lake3 BD Townhome -TC1,107 Sq Ft$1,675
Madison Avenue Apartments Affordable Housing3 Bedroom1,050 Sq Ft$1,991

Cheapest Available Rocky Mountain Village 3 Bedroom Apartments

Currently the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit Rocky Mountain Village of Loveland, CO is the 3 BD Townhome -TC Model starting from $1,675 at Autumn Lake. The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Rocky Mountain Village is currently $2,432. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in the area: