Studio Apartments for Rent in Luzerne County, PA (118 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
540 S Market St
Studio Apartments

540 S Market St

540 S Market StNanticoke, PA 18634
close
View Me
921 N Locust St
Studio Apartments

921 N Locust St

921 N Locust StHazleton, PA 18201
close
View Me
183 N Main St
Studio Apartments

183 N Main St

183 N Main StPittston, PA 18640
close
View Me
217 George Ave
Studio Apartments

217 George Ave

217 George AveWilkes-Barre, PA 18705

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

close
View Me
751 Hazle St
Studio Apartments

751 Hazle St

751 Hazle StHanover Township, PA 18706
close
View Me
420 Main St
Studio Apartments

420 Main St

420 Main StEdwardsville, PA 18704
close
View Me
422 Apartments
Studio Apartments

422 Apartments

422 Main StPittston, PA 18641
close
View Me
52-56 N Main St
Studio Apartments

52-56 N Main St

52-56 N Main StLuzerne, PA 18709
close
View Me
40 Irving Pl
Studio Apartments

40 Irving Pl

40 Irving PlWilkes-Barre, PA 18702
close
View Me
1060 W 17th St
Studio Apartments

1060 W 17th St

1060 W 17th StHazleton, PA 18202
close
View Me
28 Academy St
Studio Apartments

28 Academy St

28 Academy StWilkes-Barre, PA 18702

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

close
View Me
412 Main St
Studio Apartments

412 Main St

412 Main StPittston, PA 18641
close
View Me
440 S Franklin St
Studio Apartments

440 S Franklin St

440 S Franklin StWilkes-Barre, PA 18702
close
View Me
885 Wyoming Ave
Studio Apartments

885 Wyoming Ave

885 Wyoming AveKingston, PA 18704
close
View Me
78 Academy St
Studio Apartments

78 Academy St

78 Academy StWilkes-Barre, PA 18702
close
View Me
365 Wyoming Ave
Studio Apartments

365 Wyoming Ave

365 Wyoming AveKingston, PA 18704

How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide

Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

close
View Me
600 W Maple St
Studio Apartments

600 W Maple St

600 W Maple StHazleton, PA 18201
close
View Me
44-46 Walnut St
Studio Apartments

44-46 Walnut St

44-46 Walnut StWilkes-Barre, PA 18702
close
View Me
Nanticoke Towers
Studio Apartments

Nanticoke Towers

100 Nanticoke AveNanticoke, PA 18634
close
View Me
200 E Front St
Studio Apartments

200 E Front St

200 E Front StBerwick, PA 18603
close
View Me
970 Emerald Ct
Studio Apartments

970 Emerald Ct

970 Emerald CtHazleton, PA 18201
close
View Me
504-506 Main St
Studio Apartments

504-506 Main St

504-506 Main StDuryea, PA 18642

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
89 Carey Ave
Studio Apartments

89 Carey Ave

89 Carey AveWilkes-Barre, PA 18702
close
View Me
317 W 6th St
Studio Apartments

317 W 6th St

317 W 6th StHazleton, PA 18201
close
View Me
120 E Broad St
Studio Apartments

120 E Broad St

120 E Broad StNanticoke, PA 18634
close
View Me
25 W Union St
Studio Apartments

25 W Union St

25 W Union StShickshinny, PA 18655
close
View Me
258-264 Carey Ave
Studio Apartments

258-264 Carey Ave

258-264 Carey AveWilkes-Barre, PA 18702

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Luzerne County Apartments

How much is the average rent for a Studio Luzerne County Apartment?

The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Luzerne County is $1,038.

What is the largest available Studio Luzerne County Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Luzerne County is a 300 square feet unit starting from $650 at Parkway Manor.

What is the average size for Luzerne County Studio Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Studio rental in Luzerne County is currently 0 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags   article

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Written by: Robin Stewart

Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

decorative image for First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently article

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently

Written by: Robin Stewart

Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

decorative image for Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It article

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

Written by: Robin Stewart

Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

decorative image for Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention   article

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention

Written by: Robin Stewart

There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.