Apartments for Rent in Max Meadows, VA Under $1,200 (53 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Apartment Heights
$1,130 - $1,980
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $1,980

Total Monthly Price
$1,130 - $1,980
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 11

Apartment Heights

309 Apartment Heights DrBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Union Blacksburg
$1,045 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,045 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Blacksburg

1001 University City BlvdBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hub Blacksburg
$1,044 - $1,444
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,039 - $1,439
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,044 - $1,444
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 21

Hub Blacksburg

1201 Snyder LnBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Pulaski Lofts
$975 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$975 - $1,575
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pulaski Lofts

500 Pico TerPulaski, VA 24301
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Park37
$975 - $1,125
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,100
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$975 - $1,125
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 6

Park37

1222 Patrick Henry DrBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Mill at Blacksburg
Rent Specials
$550 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$550 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$550 - $1,650
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 15

The Mill at Blacksburg

1811 Grayland StBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Copper Beech at Radford
$517
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$510
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$517
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 22

Copper Beech at Radford

406 Sanford StRadford, VA 24141
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Rivers Edge (new)
$440 - $905
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$425 - $890
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$440 - $905
Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rivers Edge (new)

1 New River DrRadford, VA 24141
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1380 Old Stage Rd

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1380 Old Stage Rd

WythevilleVA24382
property at 307 Clement St

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 10

307 Clement St

RadfordVA24141
property at 2015 Union School Rd SW

$575 - $1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

property at 5133 Baskerville St

$1,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5133 Baskerville St

DublinVA24084
property at 213 Post Rd

$1,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 18

213 Post Rd

Falls MillsVA24613
property at 210 E Withers Rd

$1,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

210 E Withers Rd

WythevilleVA24382
property at 1902 Virginia Ave

$1,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent