4 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Max Meadows, VA (26 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Summit at Uptown
$3,825 - $4,165
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900 - $4,140
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,925 - $4,165
4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 6

The Summit at Uptown

1820 N Main StBlacksburg, VA 24061
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Union Blacksburg
$1,045 - $1,210
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,045 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price
Varies
4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Blacksburg

1001 University City BlvdBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Rivers Edge (new)
$425 - $490
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$425 - $890
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$440 - $905
4, 5 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rivers Edge (new)

1 New River DrRadford, VA 24141
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hub Blacksburg
$1,259 - $1,264
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,039 - $1,439
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,044 - $1,444
4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 21

Hub Blacksburg

1201 Snyder LnBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Clover Valley
$3,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,500
4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Clover Valley

105 Clover Valley CirBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Park37
$985 - $1,010
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,100
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$975 - $1,125
4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 6

Park37

1222 Patrick Henry DrBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
property at 3860 Bob White Blvd

$1,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3860 Bob White Blvd

PulaskiVA24301
property at 717 Fourth St NE

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

717 Fourth St NE

PulaskiVA24301
property at 428 Maple St

$1,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,550

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

428 Maple St

DublinVA24084
property at 765 N 8th St

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

765 N 8th St

WythevilleVA24382

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 890 N 10th St

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

890 N 10th St

WythevilleVA24382
property at 904 Kentwood Dr

$2,800

Total Monthly Price