Furnished 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Medford, MA (47 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$4,684 - $5,378
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,565 - $5,315
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,628 - $5,378
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Assembly Row

333 Great River RdSomerville, MA 02145
Rent Specials
$3,555 - $4,170
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,755 - $4,107
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,818 - $4,170
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Somerville

445 Artisan WaySomerville, MA 02145
Rent Specials
$4,180 - $5,343
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,770 - $5,518

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arris

10 Innerbelt RdSomerville, MA 02143
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elevate
Rent Specials
$4,658 - $6,299
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,616 - $7,421

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

Elevate

One Leighton StCambridge, MA 02141
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
AVA North Point
Rent Specials
$4,210 - $4,648
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,815 - $4,590
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$2,873 - $4,648
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA North Point

2 Leighton StCambridge, MA 02141
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
8 Fulkerson St, Unit 1, Unit 1
$3,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Sep 1

8 Fulkerson St, Unit 1, Unit 1

8 Fulkerson StCambridge, MA 02141
Furnished
close
View Me
121 2nd St
$4,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000 - $4,300

Total Monthly Price
$4,000 - $4,300
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

121 2nd St

121 2nd StCambridge, MA 02141
Furnished
close
View Me
154 Webster Ave
$3,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,650 - $3,700

Total Monthly Price
$3,650 - $3,700
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Sep 1

154 Webster Ave

154 Webster AveCambridge, MA 02141
Furnished
  • Smoke Free

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 246 Blanchard Rd

$4,932

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,697
Required Monthly Fees
$235

Total Monthly Price
$4,932

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Dec 8

246 Blanchard Rd

BelmontMA02478
property at 246 Blanchard Rd

$4,932

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,697
Required Monthly Fees
$235

Total Monthly Price
$4,932

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Dec 8

246 Blanchard Rd

BelmontMA02478
property at 394 McGrath Hwy

$7,069 - $8,160

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,727
Required Monthly Fees
$342

Total Monthly Price
$7,069

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 14

394 McGrath Hwy

SomervilleMA02143
property at 467 Ferry St

$4,857

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,626
Required Monthly Fees
$231

Total Monthly Price
$4,857

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Dec 31

467 Ferry St

MaldenMA02148
close
View Me
303 Harvard St
2 Bedroom Apartments

303 Harvard St

303 Harvard StCambridge, MA 02139
Furnished

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Medford, MA Local Guide

Boston Neighborhood Guide: Living Near UMass, MGH, and State Street

Get the local scoop! ApartmentHomeLiving's Boston Expert reveals the best neighborhoods to rent for employees of UMass Boston, Mass General Hospital, State Street, and more.

Read Article
Decorative image

Top Neighborhoods Near Boston Colleges and Universities

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Boston, MA | Find Boston Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator