2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Devon Walnut Beach Neighborhood of Milford, CT (31 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Star Deluxe Milford
$2,795 - $3,614
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $3,531
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Star Deluxe Milford

92 Plains RdMilford, CT 06461
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Metro TOD - Metro Star
$3,343 - $3,758
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,174 - $3,730
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Metro TOD - Metro Star

44 River StMilford, CT 06460
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Spinnaker Wharf
Rent Specials
$2,895 - $2,995
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,325 - $3,400
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$2,358 - $3,433
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spinnaker Wharf

3-5 Schooner LnMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spinnaker Falls
$2,633 - $3,293
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095 - $3,250
Required Monthly Fees
$43

Total Monthly Price
$2,138 - $3,293
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Spinnaker Falls

41-47 Prospect StMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Spinnaker Station
$2,875 - $2,993
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,875 - $2,975
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$2,893 - $2,993
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spinnaker Station

33 Railroad AveMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spinnaker Crest
$2,895 - $2,995
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$2,933 - $3,033
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spinnaker Crest

79 Noble AveMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
property at 946 E Broadway

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

946 E Broadway

MilfordCT06460
property at 23 Andrews Ave

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

23 Andrews Ave

MilfordCT06460
property at 793 Milford Point Rd

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

793 Milford Point Rd

MilfordCT06460

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 657 Naugatuck Ave

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

657 Naugatuck Ave

MilfordCT06461
property at 308 Meadowside Rd

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

308 Meadowside Rd

MilfordCT06460
property at 945 E Broadway

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 22

945 E Broadway

MilfordCT06460
property at 308 Meadowside Rd

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

308 Meadowside Rd

MilfordCT06460
property at 19 Willow St

$3,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400

Total Monthly Price
$3,400

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

19 Willow St

MilfordCT06460
close
View Me
51 Broadway
2 Bedroom Apartments

51 Broadway

51 BroadwayMilford, CT 06460
close
View Me
30 Woodhill Rd
2 Bedroom Apartments

30 Woodhill Rd

30 Woodhill RdMilford, CT 06461

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Golden Hill
2 Bedroom Apartments

Golden Hill

99 Golden Hill St, Milford, CtMilford, CT 06460
close
View Me
17 Blair St
2 Bedroom Apartments

17 Blair St

17 Blair StMilford, CT 06460
close
View Me
Lansdale Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Lansdale Apartments

100 Lansdale AveMilford, CT 06460
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Village
$2,429 - $3,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $3,237
Required Monthly Fees
$213

Total Monthly Price
$2,188 - $3,450
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Village

2009 Main StStratford, CT 06615
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Lofts at 335
$2,780 - $2,930
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $3,876

Total Monthly Price
$2,200 - $3,876
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts at 335

335 Ferry BlvdStratford, CT 06615
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Bal Harbour
2 Bedroom Apartments

Bal Harbour

946 Ferry BlvdStratford, CT 06614
close
View Me
608 Ferry Blvd
2 Bedroom Apartments

608 Ferry Blvd

608 Ferry BlvdStratford, CT 06615

Devon Walnut Beach, Milford, CT Local Guide

Largest Available Devon Walnut Beach 2 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in the Devon Walnut Beach area of Bridgeport, CT is found at Lofts at 335 and is listed at 1,200 square feet priced from $2,930. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Lofts at 3352 Bedroom E1,200 Sq Ft$2,930
Spinnaker Crest2-Bed/1-Bath1,133 Sq Ft$2,933
1111 StratfordB21,122 Sq Ft$2,775
Fully Renovated Modern Apartments2 BR 1.5 Bath1,104 Sq Ft$2,195
Milford Beach Apartments2 Bedroom Waterview1,050 Sq Ft$2,385