Cheap 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Post Road North Neighborhood of Milford, CT from $2,150 (18 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 78-80-80 Cherry St

$2,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

78-80-80 Cherry St

MilfordCT06460
close
View Me
Spinnaker Crest
Rent Specials
$2,695 - $2,925
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695 - $2,925
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$2,733 - $2,963
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spinnaker Crest

79 Noble AveMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Star Deluxe Milford
$2,795 - $3,614
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $3,531
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Star Deluxe Milford

92 Plains RdMilford, CT 06461
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Spinnaker Station
$2,875 - $2,993
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,875 - $2,975
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$2,893 - $2,993
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spinnaker Station

33 Railroad AveMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Spinnaker Wharf
Rent Specials
$2,895 - $3,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,375 - $3,450
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$2,408 - $3,483
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spinnaker Wharf

3-5 Schooner LnMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spinnaker Falls
$2,950 - $3,293
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095 - $3,250
Required Monthly Fees
$43

Total Monthly Price
$2,138 - $3,293
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spinnaker Falls

41-47 Prospect StMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1080 New Haven Ave

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1080 New Haven Ave

MilfordCT06460

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Boston Post Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Boston Post Apartments

670-680 Boston Post RdMilford, CT 06460
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Grand Reserve Orange
Rent Specials
$3,000 - $3,440
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,325 - $3,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 24

Grand Reserve Orange

45-75 Prindle Hill RdOrange, CT 06477
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Meadow Landing
2 Bedroom Apartments

Meadow Landing

397 Meadowbrook CtWest Haven, CT 06516
close
View Me
Lascana Homes
2 Bedroom Apartments

Lascana Homes

329 Smith Farm RdOrange, CT 06477
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.