Furnished Apartments for Rent in the Post Road North Neighborhood of Milford, CT (6 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Post Road North area of Milford, complete with furniture included - Beds, tables, chairs and more - Ready for move-in!

close
View Me
Spinnaker Wharf
Rent Specials
$2,408 - $3,483
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,375 - $3,450
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$2,408 - $3,483
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spinnaker Wharf

3-5 Schooner LnMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Metro Star Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,923 - $2,923
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895 - $2,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Metro Star Apartments

1 New Haven AveMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Spinnaker Falls
$2,138 - $3,293
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095 - $3,250
Required Monthly Fees
$43

Total Monthly Price
$2,138 - $3,293
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spinnaker Falls

41-47 Prospect StMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Spinnaker Station
$2,893 - $2,993
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,875 - $2,975
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$2,893 - $2,993
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spinnaker Station

33 Railroad AveMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spinnaker Crest
Rent Specials
$2,733 - $2,963
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695 - $2,925
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$2,733 - $2,963
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spinnaker Crest

79 Noble AveMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Spinnaker Brook
$2,218 - $2,448
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175 - $2,405
Required Monthly Fees
$43

Total Monthly Price
$2,218 - $2,448
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spinnaker Brook

158 Cherry StMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Frequently Asked Questions about Furnished Post Road North Apartments

What is the Cheapest Furnished apartment in Post Road North?

Currently the most affordable Furnished Apartment in Post Road North is at Metro Star Apartments listed at $1,923.

How much is the average rent for a Furnished Post Road North Apartment?

The average rent for a Furnished Apartment in Post Road North is $2,701.

What is the largest Furnished Post Road North Apartment for rent?

Today's Furnished apartment with the most square footage in Post Road North is a 2,400 square feet unit starting from $2,138 at Spinnaker Falls.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Local Experts Guide to the Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renting in Bridgeport, CT   article

Local Experts Guide to the Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renting in Bridgeport, CT