Apartments for Rent in the Post Road North Neighborhood of Milford, CT (65 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Star Deluxe Milford
$2,158 - $3,614
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $3,531
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Star Deluxe Milford

92 Plains RdMilford, CT 06461
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Milford Grove
$1,159 - $2,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,139 - $2,400
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,159 - $2,420
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Milford Grove

129 Plains RdMilford, CT 06460
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Metro TOD - Metro Star
$2,202 - $3,758
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,174 - $3,730
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Metro TOD - Metro Star

44 River StMilford, CT 06460
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Spinnaker Wharf
Rent Specials
$2,408 - $3,483
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,375 - $3,450
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$2,408 - $3,483
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spinnaker Wharf

3-5 Schooner LnMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Metro Star Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,923 - $2,923
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895 - $2,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Metro Star Apartments

1 New Haven AveMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Morningside Commons
$1,250 - $1,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,450
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Morningside Commons

17 Foran RdMilford, CT 06460
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Metro Star - Metro 121
$2,143 - $2,662
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,070 - $2,589
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Metro Star - Metro 121

121 W Main StMilford, CT 06460
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Spinnaker Falls
$2,138 - $3,293
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095 - $3,250
Required Monthly Fees
$43

Total Monthly Price
$2,138 - $3,293
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spinnaker Falls

41-47 Prospect StMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spinnaker Station
$2,893 - $2,993
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,875 - $2,975
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$2,893 - $2,993
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spinnaker Station

33 Railroad AveMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spinnaker Crest
Rent Specials
$2,733 - $2,963
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695 - $2,925
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$2,733 - $2,963
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spinnaker Crest

79 Noble AveMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Spinnaker Brook
$2,218 - $2,448
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175 - $2,405
Required Monthly Fees
$43

Total Monthly Price
$2,218 - $2,448
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spinnaker Brook

158 Cherry StMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
96 W Main St, Unit 1, Unit 1
$2,250
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

96 W Main St, Unit 1, Unit 1

96 W Main StMilford, CT 06460
  • Smoke Free
property at 78-80-80 Cherry St

$2,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

78-80-80 Cherry St

MilfordCT06460
property at 47 North St

$1,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,875

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

47 North St

MilfordCT06460
property at 73 Paschal Dr

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

73 Paschal Dr

MilfordCT06461
property at 119 Sunnyside Ct

$3,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400

Total Monthly Price
$3,400

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

119 Sunnyside Ct

MilfordCT06460
property at 1080 New Haven Ave